Pine Belt Prep Baseball

Results/Schedule

Pine Belt Prep Baseball
Pine Belt Prep Baseball results and schedule (Source: Josh Auzenne/WAFB-TV)

Pine Belt

Prep Baseball

Results

Monday, April 5

  • Amite School Center 21, Columbia Academy 19
  • Magee 7, Florence 3
  • Northeast Jones 11, Stringer 10
  • Richton 5, Sacred Heart 2

Tuesday, April 6

  • Florence 8, Mendenhall 4
  • Forrest County AHS 7, Columbia 1
  • George County 5, Meridian 0
  • Greene County 5, Poplarville 4
  • Jackson Preparatory 4, Presbyterian Christian 0
  • Laurel Homeschool 13, Hattiesburg Homeschool 6
  • Long Beach 3, Hattiesburg 2
  • Mize 5, Enterprise 4
  • Northeast Jones 14, Richton 0
  • Oak Grove 9, Petal 0
  • Pearl River Central 13, Picayune 2
  • South Jones 13, Brookhaven 2
  • Stone 4, Vancleave 1
  • Sumrall 17, Purvis 5
  • Taylorsville 17, Seminary 5
  • Wayne County 11, Gautier 8
  • West Jones 14, Laurel 1
  • West Marion 17, Tylertown 0

Schedule

Thursday, April 8

  • West Marion @ Loyd Star, 6:30 p.m.
  • East Marion @ Perry Central, 7 p.m.
  • Lamar Christian @ Columbia Academy, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 9

  • Pisgah @ Taylorsville, noon
  • Mt. Olive @ Sebastopol (DH), 4 p.m./6 p.m.
  • Amite School Center @ Wayne Academy (DH), 5 p.m./7 p.m.
  • Jefferson Davis County @ Seminary (DH), 5 p.m./7 p.m.
  • Presbyterian Christian @ Jackson Preparatory, 5 p.m.
  • Columbia @ Forrest County AHS, 6:30 p.m.
  • Stringer @ Sylva Bay Academy, 6:30 p.m.
  • Sumrall @ Purvis, 6:30 p.m.
  • Tylertown @ West Marion, 6:30 p.m.
  • Bay Springs @ Puckett, 7 p.m.
  • George County @ Meridian, 7 p.m.
  • Greene County @ Poplarville, 7 p.m.
  • Laurel @ West Jones, 7 p.m.
  • Long Beach @ Hattiesburg, 7 p.m.
  • Mize @ Enterprise, 7 p.m.
  • North Forrest @ St. Patrick, 7 p.m.
  • Oak Grove @ Petal 7 p.m.
  • Perry Central @ Collins, 7 p.m.
  • Picayune @ Pearl River Central, 7 p.m.
  • Presbyterian Christian @ Jackson Preparatory, 7 p.m.
  • Richland @ Northeast Jones, 7 p.m.
  • Richton @ Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.
  • South Jones @ Brookhaven, 7 p.m.
  • Stone @ Vancleave, 7 p.m.
  • Wayne County @ Gautier, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2021 WDAM. All rights reserved.