Pine Belt Prep Baseball

Results/schedule

Pine Belt Prep Baseball
Pine Belt Prep Baseball results/schedule (Source: Josh Auzenne/WAFB-TV)

Monday’s schedule

April 5

  • Northeast Jones @ Stringer, 6 p.m.
  • Magee @ Florence, 7 p.m.
  • Columbia Academy @ Amite School Center, 7 p.m.
  • Sacred Heart @ Richton, 7 p.m.

Tuesday’s schedule

April 6

  • West Marion @ Tylertown, noon
  • Wayne Academy @ Amite School Center, 5 p.m.
  • Laurel Home School @ Hattiesburg Home School, 6 p.m.
  • Forrest County AHS @ Columbia, 6:30 p.m.
  • Lamar Christian @ Lumberton, 6:30 p.m.
  • Poplarville @ Greene County, 6:30 p.m.
  • Purvis @ Sumrall, 6:30 p.m.
  • Bay Springs @ Puckett, 7 p.m.
  • Brookhaven @ South Jones, 7 p.m.
  • Collins @ Perry Central, 7 p.m.
  • Enterprise @ Mize, 7 p.m.
  • Gautier @ Wayne County, 7 pm.
  • Hattiesburg @ Long Beach, 7 p.m.
  • Jackson Preparatory @ Presbyterian, 7 p.m.
  • Meridian @ George County, 7 p.m.
  • Northeast Jones @ Richland, 7 p.m.
  • Pearl River Central @ Picayune, 7 p.m.
  • Petal @ Oak Grove, 7 p.m.
  • St. Patrick @ North Forrest, 7 p.m.
  • Stringer @ Sylva Bay Academy, 7 p.m.
  • Vancleave @ Stone, 7 p.m.
  • West Jones @ Laurel, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s results

April 3

  • Lamar Christian 5, Sacred Heart 4
  • Magee 12, Raleigh 2
  • Pascagoula 12, Stone 2
  • Poplarville 4-8, Pearl River Central 0-10
  • Stringer 13, Richton 0

.Friday’s results

April 2

  • Lamar Christian 2-7, Columbia Academy 1-3
  • Lumberton 10, Sacred Heart 6
  • Oak Grove 10, Meridian 2
  • Purvis 1, Forrest County AHS 0
  • Southeast Lauderdale 7, Richton 4
  • Stone 11, Bay 1
  • Sumrall 9, Greene County 0
  • .Sumrall 9, Magee 1

Thursday’s results

April 1

  • Brookhaven 15, Laurel 5
  • Columbia 4, Seminary 3
  • Enterprise 12, Bay Springs 8
  • George County 9, Petal 7
  • Mize 3, Wesson 2
  • Northeast Jones 8, Mendenhall 6
  • Oak Grove 11, Meridian 1
  • Pearl River Central 10, Hattiesburg 7
  • Perry Central 4, East Marion 1
  • Presbyterian Christian 2-3, Parklane Academy 1-11
  • Purvis 11, Forrest County AHS 0
  • Richton 10, Salem 0
  • Sumrall 6, Greene County 0
  • Taylorsville 7, Puckett 6
  • Wayne Academy 10-3, Bowling Green 0-0
  • Wayne County 10, Pascagoula 6
  • West Jones 6, South Jones 5

Copyright 2021 WDAM. All rights reserved.

Copyright 2021 WDAM. All rights reserved.

Copyright 2021 WDAM. All rights reserved.