Pine Belt high school baseball results/schedule

Pine Belt high school baseball results/schedule
(Source: Pixabay)

PINE BELT (WDAM) - Monday (April 1)

Tri-County Academy at Perry Central, 6 p.m.

Mize at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

Tuesday (April 2)

Lamar Christian Academy at Ben’s Ford Christian Academy, 6 p.m.

Mt. Olive at Sebastopol, 6 p.m.

Newton County Academy at Sylva Bay Academy, 6 p.m.

North Forrest at Richton, 6 p.m.

West Marion at Columbia, 6:05 p.m.

Forrest County AHS at Sumrall, 6:30 p.m.

Poplarville at Lawrence County, 6 :30 p.m.

Purvis at Greene County, 6:30 p.m.

Seminary at Wesson, 6:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Columbia Academy, 7 p.m.

East Marion at Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Enterprise at Stringer, 7 p.m.

George County at Meridian, 7 p.m.

Heidelberg at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

Northeast Jones at Northeast Lauderdale, 7 p.m.

Oak Grove at Petal, 7 p.m.

Pearl Rover County at Hattiesburg, 7 p.m.

St. Patrick at Collins, 7 p.m.

Tylertown at Jefferson Davis County, 7 p.m.

Wayne Academy at Laurel Christian Academy, 7 p.m.

Wayne County at South Jones, 7 p.m.

Bay Springs at Clarkdale. TBA

West Jones at Laurel, TBA

Thursday, (April 4)

Laurel Christian Academy at Wayne Academy (DH), 5 p.m./7 p.m.

Sylva Bay Academy at Newton County Academy, 6 p.m.

Sumrall at Forrest County AHS, 6:30 p.m.

Oak Grove at Meridian, 7 p.m.

Columbia Academy at Bowling Green, TBA

Friday (April 5)

Ben’s Ford Christian Academy at Lamar Christian Academy, 3 p.m.

Taylorsville at Heidelberg, 4 p.m.

Richton at North Forrest, 6 p.m.

Sebastopol at Mt. Olive, 6 p.m.

Columbia at West Marion, 6:05 p.m.

Greene County at Purvis, 6:30 p.m.

Wesson at Seminary, 6:30 p.m.

Clarkdale at Bay Springs, 7 p.m.

Collins at St. Patrick, 7 p.m.

Hattiesburg at Picayune, 7 p.m.

Jefferson Davis County at Tylertown, 7 p.m.

Laurel at West Jones, 7 p.m.

Northeast Lauderdale at Northeast Jones, 7 p.m.

Lawrence County at Poplarville, 7 p.m.

Pearl River Central at North Pike, 7 p.m.

Petal at George County, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at East Marion, 7 p.m.

South Jones at Wayne County, 7 p.m.

Stringer at Enterprise, 7 p.m.

Saturday (April 6)

Pearl River Central at Hancock, 11 a.m.

West Jones at Stringer, 11 a.m.

Mt. Olive at Mendenhall, noon

Seminary at Petal, noon

Bay Springs at Raleigh, 1 p.m.

East Central at George County, 1 p.m.

Franklin County at South Jones, 1 p.m.

St. Patrick at Lamar Christian Academy, 1 p.m.

Taylorsville at Wayne County, 1 p.m.

Wayne Academy at Newton County Academy, 1 p.m.

Columbia Academy at Brookhaven Academy, 2 p.m.

Sumrall at Oak Grove, 2 p.m.

Enterprise at Northeast Jones, 4 p.m.

Perry Central at Poplarville, 6 p.m.

Gautier at Laurel, 7 p.m.

Sylva Bay Academy at Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Monday (April 8)

Amite School Center at Laurel Christian Academy, 6 p.m.

Tuesday (April 9)

Centreville Academy at Lamar Christian Academy, 3 p.m.

Bay Springs at Heidelberg, 5 p.m.

Mt. Olive at Leake County, 5 p.m.

Seminary at Columbia, 6:05 p.m.

Greene County at Forrest County AHS, 6:30 p.m.

Jefferson Davis County at West Marion, 6:30 p.m.

Lawrence County at Sumrall, 6:30 p.m.

North Pike at Hattiesburg, 6:30 p.m.

Collins at North Forrest, 7 p.m.

Columbia Academy at Wayne Academy, 7 p.m.

George County at Oak Grove, 7 p.m.

Laurel at South Jones, 7 p.m.

Meridian at Petal, 7 p.m.

Northeast Jones at West Lauderdale, 7 p.m.

Picayune at Pearl River Central, 7 p.m.

Purvis at Poplarville, 7 p.m.

Richton at Perry Central, 7 p.m.

Sebastopol at Stringer, 7 p.m.

Wayne County at West Jones, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Salem, TBA

Thursday (April 11)

Heidelberg at Bay Springs, 5 p.m.

Laurel Christian Academy at Bowling Green (DH), 5 p.m./7 p.m.

Wayne Academy at Columbia Academy (DH), 5 p.m./7 p.m.

Mt. Olive at East Marion, 6 p.m.

West Marion at Greene County, 6:30 p.m.

Friday (April 12)

North Forrest at Collins, 6 p.m.

Columbia at Seminary, 6:05 p.m.

Forrest County AHS at Greene County, 6:30 p.m.

Hattiesburg at North Pike, 6:30 p.m.

Lamar Christian Academy at Centreville Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Poplarville at Purvis, 6:30 p.m.

Sumrall at Lawrence County, 6:30 p.m.

West Marion at Jefferson Davis County, 6:30 p.m.

George County as Semmes (Ala.) Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Perry Central at Richton, 7 p.m.

Petal at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

Salem at Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Stringer at Sebastopol, 7 p.m.

Wayne County at Laurel, 7 p.m.

West Jones at South Jones, 7 p.m.

West Lauderdale at Northeast Jones, 7 p.m.

April 13 (Saturday)

Pearl River Central at Brookhavne (DH), 11 a.m./1 p.m.

George County at D’Iberville, noon

Tylertown at Poplarville (DH), noon/2 p.m.

Collins at East Marion 1 p.m.

Columbia at Forrest County AHS, 1 p.m.

Columbia Academy at West Marion, 1 p.m.

Magee at West Jones, 1 p.m.

Meridian at Hattiesburg, 1 p.m.

Wayne County at Northeast Lauderdale, 1 p.m.

Jefferson Davis County at Crystal Springs, 2 p.m.

Mize at Seminary, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Sylva Bay Academy, 2 p.m.

Warren Central at Oak Grove, 2 p.m.

Taylorsville at Northeast Jones, 3 p.m.

Richton at Lumberton (DH), 4:30 p.m./6 p.m.

Fairhope (Ala.) at Hattiesburg, 6 p.m.

Wayne County at Quitman, 6 p.m.

South Jones at Franklin County, 7 p.m.

Monday (April 15)

North Forrest at Heidelberg, 4 p.m.

Lumberton at Purvis (DH), 4:30 p.m./6 p.m.

Mt. Olive at Pelahatchie, 6 p.m.

Perry Central at Northeast Jones, 6 p.m.

West Jones at Greene County, 6 p.m.

Petal at Hattiesburg, 6:30 p.m.

Lamar Christian Academy at Wayne Academy, 7 p.m.

Laurel at Bay Springs, 7 p.m.

Mize at Stringer, 7 p.m.

Pearl River Central at Pascagoula, 7 p.m.

Poplarville at Picayune, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Hazlehurst, 7 p.m.

Seminary at Richton, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, (April 16)

Wayne Academy at Lamar Christian Academy, 3 p.m.

Enterprise at South Jones, 6 p.m.

East Marion at West Marion, 6:30 p.m.

Perry Central at Columbia, 6:30 p.m.

Greene County at Gautier, 7 p.m.

Heidelberg at Union, 7 p.m.

Meridian at Wayne County, 7 p.m.

Northeast Jones at Hattiesburg, 7 p..m.

Northwest Rankin at Sumrall, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Stringer, 7 p.m.

Prentiss Christian at Laurel Christian Academy, 7 p.m.

Taylorsville at Germantown, 7 p.m.

Thursday (April 18)

Laurel Christian Academy at Prentiss Christian, 3 p.m.

East Marion at North Forrest, 6 p.m.

Sylva Bay Academy at Wayne Academy, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2019 WDAM. All rights reserved.