Pine Belt prep baseball results/schedule

Pine Belt prep baseball results/schedule
(Source: Pixabay)

Pine Belt Prep Baseball

Results/Schedule

Monday (March 25)

  • Mt. Olive 12, Heidelberg 2
  • East Marion 19, North Forrest 5

Tuesday (March 26)

  • Amite School Center 4, Lamar Christian 1
  • Columbia 15, Tylertown 0
  • Columbia Academy 15, Laurel Christian 0
  • East Marion 14, Salem 4
  • Enterprise 14, Bay Springs 0
  • Forrest County AHS 6, Lawrence County 2
  • George County 5, Oak Grove 1
  • Lumberton 17, Sacred Heart 1
  • Northeast Jones 14, Newton County 0
  • Pearl River Central 7, Hattiesburg 0
  • Petal 6, Meridian 2
  • Poplarville 6, Greene County 3
  • Richton 14, Collins 0
  • St. Patrick 2, Perry Central 1
  • Stringer 13, Mt. Olive 1
  • Sumrall 5, Purvis 2
  • Taylorsville 7, Clarkdale 1.
  • Wayne Academy 2, Bowling Green 0
  • Wayne County 18, Laurel 4
  • Wesson 19, Jefferson Davis County 1
  • West Jones 8, South Jones 1
  • West Marion 3, Seminary 2

Thursday (March 28)

  • Bowling Green 8-1, Wayne Academy 6-6,
  • Columbia 3, Franklin County 0
  • Columbia Academy 5-15, Laurel Christian 3-4
  • East Marion 18, Salem 3
  • Meridian Home School 17, Laurel Home School 7
  • Taylorsville 13, Raleigh 0
  • Laurel at Heidelberg, no score reported

Friday (March 29)

  • Amite School Center 15, Lamar Christian 1
  • Columbia 16, Tylertown 0
  • Enterprise 15, Bay Springs 5
  • Lawrence County 7, Forrest County AHS 6
  • Lumberton 17, Sacred Heart 0
  • Oak Grove 14, George County 4
  • Meridian Homeschool 17, Laurel Homeschool 7
  • Northeast Jones 15, Newton County 1
  • Pearl River Central 8, Hattiesburg 2
  • Perry Central 13, St. Patrick 7
  • Seminary 9, West Marion 1
  • Sumrall 7, Purvis 4
  • Taylorsville 12, Clarkdale 2
  • Wayne County 11, Laurel 0
  • Wesson 10, Jefferson Davis County 0
  • West Jones 2, South Jones 1
  • East Marion at Salem, no score reported
  • Collins at Richton, no score reported
  • Stringer at Mt. Olive, no score reported

Saturday (March 30)

  • Bay Springs 13, Newton 10
  • Biloxi 3, George County 0
  • Forrest County AHS 12, Stone 10
  • Lawrence 17, Jefferson Davis County 0
  • Lumberton 5, Bay 4
  • Magee 3, Taylorsville 2
  • Oak Grove 13, Columbia Academy 2
  • Petal 15, Seminary 6
  • South Jones 8, Pearl River Central 7
  • Stringer 6, Clarkdale 5
  • Sumrall 10, Mize 0
  • Vancleave 6, George County 1
  • Wayne County 2, Northeast Jones 1
  • West Jones 5, Madison Central 4
  • West Marion 12, Greene County 11
  • Heidelberg-West Lowndes, no score reported
  • Lamar High School-Wayne Academy, no score reported
  • Mendenhall-Mt. Olive, no score reported
  • Purvis-Perry Central, no score reported
  • Richton-Northeast Jones, no score reported

Copyright 2019 WDAM. All rights reserved.