Prep baseball schedule, results for the week of April 2

Prep baseball schedule, results for the week of April 2
Source: Flickr Creative Commons
Monday results
  • Greene County 6, Lawrence County 3
  • Sacred Heart 5, University Academy 1
  • West Marion 14, Tylertown 0
  • Newton County-Heidelberg, no score reported
Tuesday results
  • Clarkdale 8, Bay Springs 6
  • Columbia 5, West Marion 4
  • Columbia Academy 12, Bowling Green 4
  • George County 7, Petal, 2
  • Hattiesburg 9, Pearl River Central 5
  • Lamar Christian 2, Ben’s Ford Christian 1
  • Lawrence County 8, Greene County 5
  • Lumberton 10, North Forrest 8
  • Madison-Ridgeland Academy 13, Presbyterian Christian School 3
  • Newton County Academy 9, Sylva-Bay Academy 3
  • Northeast Lauderdale 4, Northeast Jones 2.
  • Oak Grove 11, Meridian 0
  • Perry Central 9, Richton 1
  • Purvis 18, Poplarville 0
  • Sacred Heart 16, East Marion 2
  • Seminary 11, Wesson 0
  • South Jones 17, Wayne County 2
  • St. Patrick 22, Collins 0
  • Stringer 12, Mount Olive 0
  • Stone 15, Gautier 5
  • Sumrall 4, Forrest County AHS 1
  • Taylorsville 11, Heidelberg 1
  • Tylertown 22 Jefferson Davis County 6
  • Wayne Academy 10, Laurel Christian 0
  • West Jones 11, Laurel 1
Wednesday result
  • Columbia 5, West Marion 4
Thursday results
  • Columbia Academy 16-10, Bowling Green 15-3
  • Germantown 9, Taylorsville 3
  • Madison-Ridgeland Academy 4-13, Presbyterian Christian School 1-1
  • Petal 10, Meridian 2
  • Seminary 15, Wesson 0
  • Stringer 18,Mt. Olive 2
  • Sylva-Bay Academy 4, Newton County Academy 3
  • Wayne Academy 21-5, Laurel Christian 1-1
  • Wayne County 7, South Jones 3
  • West Jones 12, Laurel 0
Friday results
  • Clarkdale 13, Bay Springs 0
  • Columbia 16, Bogue Chitto 2
  • Hattiesburg 7, Picayune 4
  • Lamar Christian 6-6, Ben’s Ford Christian 5-5
  • Mize 14, North Forrest 0.
  • Oak Grove 3, George County 2
  • Pearl River Central 5, North Pike 1
  • Perry Central 5, Richton 3
  • Purvis 13, Poplarville 0
  • St. Patrick 15, Collins 2
  • Stone 10, Gautier 6
  • Sumrall 2, Forrest County AHS 0
  • Taylorsville 13, Heidelberg 0
  • East Marion-Sacred Heart, no score reported
  • Jefferson Davis County-Tylertown, no score reported
  • Northeast Jones-Northeast Lauderdale, no score reported
  • Petal-Meridian, no score reported
  • Stringer-Mount Olive, no score reported
Saturday results
  • Hattiesburg 10, Perry Central 8
  • Central Private-Presbyterian Christian School, no score reported
  • D’Iberville-West Jones, no score reported
  • Jim Hill-Jefferson Davis County, no score reported
  • Lumberton-Lamar Christian, no score reported
  • North Pike-Sacred Heart, no score reported
  • Poplarville-Biloxi, no score reported
  • Quitman-Bay Springs, no score reported
  • Richton-Forrest County AHS, no score reported
  • Wayne County-Mize, no score reported
Columbia Academy tourney
  • Pearl River Central 12, Columbia Academy 1
  • Brookhaven Academy 8, Pearl River Central 5