Pine Belt prep baseball schedule, results for week of March 26

Pine Belt prep baseball schedule, results for week of March 26
Source: Flickr Creative Commons
Monday results
  • Columbia Academy 11, Laurel Christian 1
  • Sacred Heart 9, Lumberton, 6
Tuesday results
  • Amite School Center 9, Lamar Christian 2
  • Columbia 11-10, Tylertown 0-0
  • Columbia Academy 13-19, Laurel Christian 0-0
  • Enterprise 12, Bay Springs 7
  • George County 10-10, Meridian 1-0
  • Jackson Academy 9, Presbyterian Christian School 4
  • Long Beach 7, Stone 4
  • Lumberton 19, Sacred Heart, 16
  • North Forrest 13, Collins 6
  • Pearl River Central 19, Picayune 2
  • Petal 10, Oak Grove 6
  • Poplarville 9, Lawrence County 8 (9)
  • Purvis 5, Forrest County AHS 1
  • Richton 7, St. Patrick 3
  • Salem 15-8, East Marion 5-1
  • Sebastopol 6-23, Mt. Olive 2-1
  • Seminary 6, West Marion 0
  • Stringer 10, Leake County 0
  • Sumrall 6, Greene County 1
  • Sylva-Bay Academy 14, Clinton Christian Academy 13 (9)
  • Taylorsville 11, Clarkdale 0
  • Wayne Academy 18, Bowling Green 1
  • Wayne County 9-10, Laurel 6-0
  • Wesson 14, Jefferson Davis County 1
  • West Jones 4, South Jones 3
  • West Lauderdale 9, Northeast Jones  0
Wednesday result

PINE BELT (WDAM) - USA National High School Invitational

(Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)

  • Calvary Christian Academy 4, Hattiesburg 1
Thursday results
  • Lamar Christian 4, Amite School Center 3
  • Lawrence County 8, Poplarville 5
  • Oak Grove 14, Petal 4
  • Pearl River Central 7, Picayune 6
  • Purvis 12, Forrest County AHS 4
  • Sumrall 3, Greene County 1
  • West Jones 4, South Jones 1
  • Bay Springs-Enterprise, no score reported
  • Clarkdale-Taylorsville, no score reported
  • Collins-North Forrest, no score reported
  • Leake County-Stringer, no score reported.
  • Northeast Jones-West Lauderdale, no score report
  • Wayne Academy-Bowling Green, no score reported
  • Wesson-Jefferson Davis County, no score reported
  • West Marion-Seminary, no score reported

USA National High School Invitational

(Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)

  • Hattiesburg 7, Mater Dei 6
Friday results
  • Jackson Academy 12-14, Presbyterian Christian School 2-4
  • Morton 10, Stringer  7
  • Perry Central 4, Lake 3
  • Purvis 8, Petal 2
Sumrall Tournament
  • Sumrall 10, Mize 1
  • Oak Grove 11, Mize 6
  • Oak Grove 6, Magee 2
  • Sumrall 7, Magee 6
USA National High School Invitational

(Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)

  • Walton 4, Hattiesburg 1
Saturday results
  • Long Beach 3, Stone 2 (12)
  • Pearl River Central 4, Harrison Central 3
  • Poplarville 9, Lumberton 6.
  • Taylorsville 9, Stringer 7
  • Taylorsville 8, Raleigh 0
  • Wayne County 3, Northeast Jones 2
  • West Jones 6, Southeast Lauderdale 2
  • Bay Springs-Newton, no score reported
USA National High School Invitational

(Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)

  • Hanover 7, Hattiesburg 5