Pine Belt prep baseball schedule/results for week of March 19

Pine Belt prep baseball schedule/results for week of March 19
Source: Flickr Creative Commons
Monday results
  • Mount Olive 10, North Forrest 7
  • Wayne Academy 6, Richton 4
  • Clinton 13, Seminary 3
  • Parklane Academy 15, Columbia Academy 1
Tuesday results
  • Columbia 19, Jefferson Davis County 4
  • Enterprise 18, Heidelberg 0
  • Forrest County AHS 4, Lawrence County 3
  • George County 2, Oak Grove 1
  • Greene County 3, Poplarville 1
  • Hattiesburg 11, Picayune 1
  • Laurel Christian 3, Sylva-Bay Academy 2
  • Northeast Jones 3, Newton County 1
  • Pearl River Central 8, North Pike 2
  • Perry Central 14, North Forrest 0
  • Presbyterian Christian School 12, Columbia Academy 9
  • Purvis 3, Sumrall 0 (9)
  • Resurrection Catholic 17, East Marion 2
  • Richton 10, Collins 0
  • Salem 7, Lumberton 2
  • Seminary 15, Tylertown 0
  • South Jones 12, Laurel 0
  • St. Patrick 9, Sacred Heart 4
  • Stringer 7, Clarkdale 4
  • West Harrison 8, Stone 3
  • West Jones 4, Wayne County 0
  • West Marion 6, Wesson 5
Thursday results
  • Laurel Christian 7, Sylva-Bay Academy 6
  • Resurrection Catholic 20, East Marion 4
  • Taylorsville 13, Bay Springs 1
Friday results
  • Columbia 14, Jefferson Davis County 2
  • Hattiesburg 10, Picayune 0
  • Lamar Christian 6-2, Christian Collegiate Academy 0-1 (11)
  • Lawrence County 6, Forrest County AHS 1.
  • Lumberton 9, Salem 7
  • Northeast Jones 12, Newton County 0.
  • Oak Grove 12, George County 0
  • Pearl River Central 2, North Pike 0
  • Perry Central 11, North Forrest 1
  • Petal 19, Meridian 2.
  • Poplarville 10, Greene County 0
  • Presbyterian Christian School 13, Sacred Heart 3
  • Purvis 5, Sumrall 4
  • Richton 15, Collins 0
  • Seminary 16, Tylertown 0
  • South Jones 17, Laurel 1
  • Stringer 9, Clarkdale 5
  • Taylorsville 13, Bay Springs 3
  • West Harrison 8, Stone 3
  • West Jones 4, Wayne County 3
  • West Marion 15, Wesson 0
  • Enterprise at Heidelberg,, no score reportedd
Saturday results
  • Bay Springs 18, Newton 5
  • Brookhaven 11, Sumrall 9
  • East Central 8, Columbia, 0
  • Faith Academy 12, Pearl River Central 2
  • George County 7, Seminary 6
  • Gulfport 11, Pearl River Central 1
  • McLaurin 12, Jefferson Davis County 0
  • Mize 10, Stringer 4
  • North Pike 8, Sacred Heart 2
  • Northeast Jones 11, Perry Central 6.
  • Purvis 7, Oak Grove 6
  • South Jones 7, Greene County 4
  • Stone 7, Forrest County AHS 5
  • Taylorsville 18, Petal 12
  • Taylorsville 15, Mize 1
  • Wayne Academy 8, Enterprise  4
  • Pearl River Central at Gulfport, TBA
  • Bay at Laurel, no score reported
  • North Forrest at Heidelberg, no score reporte.
Columbia Academy Invitational
  • West Jones t Columbia Academy, no score reported
  • Presbyterian Christian School 12, Columbia Academy 2
West Marion Invitational
  • Richton 4, West Marion 3
  • Poplarville 19, Richton 9.
  • West Marion 13, Poplarville 12.