Pine Belt Playoff Schedule

1A

Lumberton v. French Camp Sacred French v. Ethel Stringer v. Sebastapol
4/21 Game One: Lumberton 2, French Camp 3 4/21 Game One: Sacred Heart 0, Ethel 10 4/21 Game One: Stringer 10, Sebastapol 1
4/22 Game Two: Lumberton 6, French Camp 14 4/22 Game Two: Sacred Heart 7, Ethel 14 4/24 Game Two:
4/24 Game Three: Lumberton 3, French Camp 5 4/24 Game Three:

2A

Richton v. Pisgah North Forrest v. St. Joseph Catholic Taylorsville v. Puckett Enterprise Clarke v. Prentiss Loyd Star v. Bay Springs Lake v. Mize
4/21 Game One: Richton 12, Pisgah 2 4/21 Game One: St. Joseph 11, North Forrest 0 4/21 Game One: Taylorsville 7, Puckett 4 4/21 Game One: Enterprise 17, Prentiss 0 4/21 Game One: Loyd Star 12, Bay Springs 0 4/21 Game One: Mize 2, Lake 5
4/24 Game Two: Richton 9,  Pisgah 8 4/22 Game Two: St. Joseph 17, North Forrest 1 4/22 Game Two: Taylorsville 10,  Puckett 5 4/22 Game Two: Enterprise 13, Prentiss 0 4/22 Game Two: Loyd Star 19, Bay Springs 3 4/22 Game Two: Mize 7, Lake 3
4/24 Game Three: Mize 2, Lake 8

3A

West Marion v. Morton Seminary v. Magee St. Andrew's v. Perry Central
4/21 Game One: West Marion 12, Morton 0 4/21 Game One: Seminary 6, Magee 1 4/21 Game One: St. Andrew's 11, Perry Central 1
4/22 Game Two: West Marion 4, Morton 6 4/24 Game Two: Seminary 6, Magee 3 4/22 Game Two: St. Andrew's 3, Perry Central 4
4/24 Game Three: W Marion 4, Morton 3 4/24 Game Three: St. Andrew's 4, Perry Central 3

4A

Sumrall v. Mendenhall Columbia v. West Lauderdale Northeast Lauderdale v. Forrest County Agricultural HS Greene County v. Northeast Jones
4/21 Game One: Sumrall 24, Mendenhall 0 4/21 Game One: W. Lauderdale 14, Columbia 4 4/21 Game One: NE Lauderdale 9, Forrest County 4 4/21 Game One NE Jones 16, Greene County 12
4/22 Game Two: Sumrall 9, Mendenhall 2 4/22 Game Two: W. Lauderdale 4, Columbia 0 4/22 Game Two: NE Lauderdale 8, Forrest County 3 4/22 Game Two: NE Jones 4, Greene County 0

5A

South Jones v. Jackson Provine Natchez v. Wayne County Pearl River Central v. Pascagoula
4/21 Game One: South Jones 19. Provine 0 4/21 Game One: Wayne County 11, Natchez 0 4/21 Game One: Pascagoula 11, Pearl River 5
4/22 Game Two: South Jones 15, Provine 0 4/22 Game Two: Wayne County 11, Natchez 4 4/22 Game Two: Pearl River 5, Pascagoula 4
4/24 Game Three: Pear River 7, Pascagoula 1

6A

Petal v. Terry Oak Grove (Bye)
4/21 Game One: Petal 4, Terry 2
4/22 Game Two: Petal 11, Terry 1