Leadership Mississippi announces Class of 2016 - WDAM-TV 7-News, Weather, Sports-Hattiesburg, MS

Leadership Mississippi announces Class of 2016

JACKSON, MS -

This is a news release from Mississippi Economic Council

Fifty-three standout Mississippians have been selected for the 2016 Class of Leadership Mississippi, the nation’s second oldest leadership program. These leaders were selected from a pool of more than 100 applicants.

The Class of 2016 recently kicked off the year with its first session in Jackson on February 4-5. The program will hold additional sessions in DeSoto County, on the Mississippi Gulf Coast, at Camp Shelby, in Greenwood and will return to Jackson for the final session and for Graduation in December.

Congratulations to the Leadership Mississippi Class of 2016!

Mende Alford
Old Capitol Inn

Stacy Andrews
Engage Mississippi

La Shon Brooks
Mississippi Valley State University

Brian C. Broussard
Atmos Energy
           
Gaye Broyles
BankPlus
           
Jennifer Buster
Sanderson Farms, Inc.
           
Bob Cesaro
Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems
           
Reatha Clark
The University of Mississippi Medical Center
           
Martha Cooke
MISSCO
           
Ramel Cotton
Cotton Law Firm
           
Mike Davis 
Beau Rivage Resort & Casino
           
Jen Dearman
City of Pascagoula
           
Cheryl Duhon
RL Tunica Holdings, LLC
           
Jan Farve
Merchants Foodservice
           
Lynn Frisby
Boomtown and Hollywood Gulf Coast
           
Gunner Goad
AT&T
           
Casey Graham
Charter Bank
           
Gerad Hardy
Ameristar Casino Hotel Vicksburg
           
Michael Harvey
Mississippi Power
           
Mark Henderson
LogLinear Group LLC
           
Aaron Hill
Entergy Mississippi, Inc.
           
Bradley Holder
Hol-Mac Corporation
           
Rosalyn Howard
Mississippi Nurses Foundation
           
Shane Imbert
Roy Anderson Corp
           
Meagan Linton
Glover, Young, Hammack, Walton & Simmons, PLLC
           
Mike Lipski
Ingalls Shipbuilding
           
Stuart P. Lott
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
           
Clark Luke
Watkins & Eager
           
 Kirk Manley
Toyota Motor Manufacturing Mississippi, Inc.
           
Michael Marino
FNC, Inc.
           
Robert Maxwell
Rosedale Bolivar County Port Commission
           
John McCarty
Hope Credit Union
           
Brent McCullouch
Mississippi Army National Guard
           
Beth McDaniel
Jones County Junior College
           
Paul Mize
BankPlus
           
Shan Montgomery
Mississippi Board of Nursing
           
Deanne Mosley
Mississippi State Personnel Board
           
Joseph Moss
BancorpSouth
           
Jamie Osbirn
Community Bank, North Mississippi
           
Brant Pettis
Balch & Bingham LLP
           
Amanda Howell Price
Southwest Mississippi Community College
           
Brian Ramsey
City of Ridgeland
           
 Kurt Readus
USDA Rural Development
           
Stephanie Rebman
Oxford Eagle
           
Dovie Reed
Mississippi Department of Employment Security
           
Ramona Seabron-Williams
Jobs for Mississippi Graduates, Inc.
           
Kirk Sims
Yates Construction
           
Adam Stone
Jones Walker LLP
           
Clifton Thach
Trustmark National Bank
           
Clay Wagner
Hancock Bank
           
Wesley Webb
Mossy Oak Properties
           
Kami Wert
GodwinGroup
           
Macaulay Whitaker
LINK/Chamber

Powered by Frankly