Fall Dean's List released - WDAM-TV 7-News, Weather, Sports-Hattiesburg, MS

Fall Dean's List released

Photo from Pearl River Community College Photo from Pearl River Community College
POPLARVILLE, MS (WDAM) -

The following is a news release from Pearl River Community College

Pearl River Community College has released the Dean’s List for the fall 2015 semester. Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list. 
  They are listed by hometowns: Bassfield - Jasmine N. Adams, Vickie Lynn Martin-Harper.
  Bay Springs - Madison Nichole Scoggin.
  Bay St. Louis - Grant David Adam, Kristen Lee Barnes, Desiree Y. Brignac, Ashley Danielle Bush, Shelby Lenay Evans, Jennifer Denise Franklin, Destiney Renee Fucich, Taylor Alyse Green, Lynnette E. Hudgens, Jessie E. Kekko, Gage M. Kennedy, Brandy R. Talley, Megan Michelle Williams, John P. Young.
  Beaumont - Latrise S. Hartfield, Melinda Ruth Johnson, Ariel J. Thurston.
  Biloxi - Sierra Marie Holland, Amanda E. McKeny, John Joseph Moore, Reagan Lane Norwood, Cassandra Q. Rosser.
  Brandon - Ellen Christian.
  Brooklyn - Trey P. Grice, Virginia Vidalia Lee.
  Carriere - Lauren E. Abercrombie, Kail Brian Al-Jabi, Danny Joe Amacker, Patrick Joseph Beasley, Brandon G. Burchett, Dustin Castleberry, Collene Michelle Collier, Alexis Brooke Cooper, George Drennan, Nathaniel L. Dutton, Gary R. Easterling, Joshua M. Fayard, Allison R. Fuller, Alyssa N. Fuller, Chantel R. Garcia, Jason Ryan Gibson, Joshua Wade Gill, Bradley Thomas Guillot, Alyssa M. Holifield, Hunter Blake Holston, Kassidi T. Hope, Hannah Marie Ingram, Lyne Rita Louise Krieger, Morgan E. Lee, Karen Margarita Lopez, Bailey S. Metzler, Andrea Hope Miley, Sabrina L. Miller, Keith R. Mitchell, Courtney Nicole Morris, James D. Moseley, Megan E. Nunez, Brian C. Oliver, Will Garrett Owens, Ishtar V. Rosario, Jake Robert Scheuermann, Georgie Madison Sessions, Blair E. Seymour, Christian L. Smith, Kristin T. Smith, Kaila S. Spence, Arnold R. Spiers, Haley N. Watkins, Anthony Joseph Williams.
  Carthage - Shelby Leeann Odom.
  Collins - Jerome Flowers, Evan Prince Thornton.
  Columbia - Damon Baisden, Angel R. Bass, William A. Boutwell, Jacob Freeman Burkett, Desiniqua G. Collins, Ashley E. Creel, Jacob A. Dees, Parker J. Dungan, Shannon Michelle Fortenberry, Bailey D. Giles, Tabitha Hendricks, Miranda L. James, Zaquoria Danea Jefferson, Jacquii R. Johnson, Rashawn J. Johnson, Hannah Elizabeth Landrum, Bethany N. Leming, Aaron L. McKenzie, Jonathan S. Mobley, Leah Rebekah Pierce, Leshecka L. Rawls, Brian A. Rogers, Shawn W. Shepard, Alexander Ann Smith, Jelisa K. Stewart, Cody Randall Trigg.
  Diamondhead - Lena Marie Cornwell, Ximing Liao, Noah Kyle Nicaud, Lauren M. Poncet, Clinton C. Saucier, James Ryan Saucier, Blake Anthony Sprouse, Hannah A. Steele-Laureys.
  Ellisville - Olivia B. Pitts.
  Florence - Michael Johnathon Skaggs.
  Flowood - Michael Travis Racey.
  Foxworth - Kailey Alyssa Anderson, Ivery Gene Boddie, Samantha Dixon, Victoria Hope Garner, Selena Lynn Morgan, McKenzie A. Maliden, Skye M. Poole, Abbie S. Stringer, Kyle Zachary Tynes, Jeremy D. Walley.
  Gulfport - Aleah Chainty Barnes, William Alex Bedwell, Brittany Morgan Carraway, Anthony Raymond Especto, Sierra Marie Holland, Cruz Javier Rangel Martinez, Matthew M. Sigler, Lane M. Stewart, Andrew Tran.
  Hattiesburg - Khyree D. Adams, Kelly N. Allen, Adam F. Boargoub, Robert R. Bounds, Kevin Lee Broom, Jocelyne R. Brown, Larry Joe Carr, Katie E. Carroll, Quiara Denise Coleman, Holly Cuevas, Merceadies Elexize Daniels, Karissa Danielle Davis, William Z. Doherty, Amanda Louise Drummond, Courtney L. Ellis, Ester M. Felipe, Jamie Beth Fleming, Christopher B. Ford, Sarah Noel Fortenberry, Emily Ann Gardner, Zachary Graham, Alisha S. Griffin, Austin M. Griffith, Shauna Hogan, Keiara C. Holloway, Erin Nicole Honeysucker, Morgan C. Horne, Cory D. Johnson, Cassidy N. Jones, Dana S. Jones, Jacob C. Jones, Jaleesa S. Keith, Jesse V. Lang, Megan T. Lee, Peggie A. Lewis, Tameia M. Mack, Kayla Kyundra Magee, Megan Ann C. Moody, Morgan J. Manring, Kimberly A. Marshall, James Massengale, Susan Salloum Michael, Julia H. Mineo, Amanda Anne Mitchell, Daniel Cade Morgan, Janay Lakenya Morin, Dillon Jiles Morris, Richard P. Murray II, Haley E. Myers, Tessiah Ashton Naylor, Thayer D. Nightengale, Ericka Charlayne Ogden, Marlee Orrels, Maria Manuela Ortiz, Joshua W. Oswalt, Tyler W. Owen, Loan T. Pham, Hunter Matthew Phillips, James R. Posey, Karen J. Posey, Hunter Prach, Daniel Allen Prather, Aaron Robinson, Harley Ann Russell, Coy M. Scott, Darius K. Seals, Megan N. Seyfarth, Jeremy Williams Shows, Joshua M. Shropshire, Kelvina M. Smith, Cori JoAnna Sumrall, Rhonda Dale Thomas, Zachary Dylan Thomas, Kelly A. Thompson, Victoria J. Valliant, Morgan Michelle VonderBruegge, Christopher James Walker, Lillie Mae Walters, Stephen K. Wetzel, Jerry Wayne Williams, Marilyn J. Williamson, Jessica Breanna Wilson, Tavarius T. Wyatt, Lezley Ann Wychelewski, Austin C. Yelverton.
  Indianola - Doborah Alexandra Domino.
  Jackson - Carlos Antonio Ransburgh.
  Kiln - Stavroula Ruth Beach, Dylan S. Green, Jessalynn Marie Jarrell, Kelly A. Johnston, Hayden Monroe LeBlanc, Amy Monju, Hope Gabrielle Shubert, Travis A. Stennett, Jessica Stevens, Thomas E. Stockstill, Frank S. Venezia, Brennan Michael Warran.
  Kokomo - Michaela Aliss Andrews.
  Laurel - Kira Santana Morrell, Heather Nicole Williams.
  Leakesville - Daniel Lucas Hicks.
  Long Beach - Jordan Ahlgren, Emily Paige Waits.
  Lucedale - Jordan L. Shaw, Hayden C. Wooten.
  Lumberton - Mason Colby Davis, Ashtin Elizabeth Harlan, Ryan H. Hightower, Leigh Anne Howe, Rachel Abigail Johnson, Amanda Jean Knight, Kale Reeves Lancaster, Christine M. Lanier, Marinda Lee, Connor Scott McElhenney, Danielle A. McGill, Tracey N. Neal, Samantha A. Recatto, Heather Lynn Rhone, Lauren D. Smith, Billy K. Stringer, Wesley S. Thompson.
  Magee - Shelby N. Bolling
  Magnolia - Akayla Powell.
  McHenry - Meagan L. Tynes.
  McNeill - Ashley Marie Briggs, Cherec`e L. Coleman, Layton E. Spiers.
  Meridian - Maurice Terrell.
  Mize - Austin Heath Blair, Brandy K. Jones.
  Mount Olive - Terry Magee.
  Moselle - Brianna M. Patterson.
  New Augusta - Denisha McShay Daniels.
  Ocean Springs - Delaney Jane Gustafson, Cindy Hue Le, Brennan F. O’Keefe, Benjamin Seylar Troutman, Baylea Morgan Williams, Katelyn Jamie Williams.
  Oxford - Anna Dahlin Wren.
  Pascagoula - Kenneth Milburn, Brian L. Wright.
  Pass Christian - Vincent Dale Canoy, Caitlin N. Church, Madilyn Niocle Grinnell, Brandon P. Lerner, Brooke C. Verdin.
  Pearl - Shakeda L. McGhee.
  Pearlington - Matthew Scott Price.
  Perkinston - Bridgette Dedeaux, Mariah Theresa Houpy, Stephanie Renae Rasco, Justin F. Steinkamp, Linda A. Steinkamp.
  Petal - Shanetta L. Abram, Alexandra D. Bounds, Taylor Nicole Cannon, Toree L. Clifton, Hanna Michelle Eckie, Samantha Jordan Henderson, Jared Lee Holmes, Latasha R. McGee, Abbie McMahon, Joel D. Myers, Kaiman W. Parker, Jordan M. Reynolds, Lindsay N. Sly, Britani Kaelyn Spruill, Dashunn R. Wallace.
  Picayune - Lauren E. Abercrombie, Lauryn Arthur, Tristan T. Baggett, Billy Byron Bales, Jared I. Bowman,  Anna F. Breeland, Joel Austin Cagle, Taylor Carlan, Megan Elizabeth Corona, Matthew Douglas Dietsch, George Drennan, Katie Ann Dufrene, William Justin Dunhurst, Micah James Eastridge, Renelle Elena Failla, Allison Marie Keefer, Amanda L. King, Zachary Kyle Kinler, Drew E. Larsen, Jenna M. Lee, Lauren A. Lee, Peyton Russell Lee, Sarah Elizabeth Long, Jesse Dylan Marshall, Jordyn Haylee Mitchell, Matthew Scott Mitchell, Ranee L. Morgan, Anthony G. Palmer, Jordan Kayelin Pharr, Shanta Pichon, Ashley M. Pidcoe, Tyler B. Polderman, Ashton Sheree Pullens, Adam Joseph Ricouard, Sebastian D. Ryle, Alexandra Anne Samples, Sandra V. Sheffield, Hayle R. Shoemake, Kaitlyn Denae Smith, Madden E. Stockstill, Megan Alice Stockstill, Tabatha Darlene Stogner, Crystal Amy Vanburen, Brady Keith Warden, Meagan A. Whitworth.
  Pinola - Michael V. Dunlap.
  Poplarville - Shelbey K. Armstrong, Marissa R. Baker, Rachel E. Barras, Chelsey L. Barrett, Mallory J. Benoit, Taylor L. Blossman, Gabriel Broadus Burge, Kayla E. Corkern, Jourdyn K. Cowart, Garrick Crouch, David Scott Davis, Jacob Harrison Davis, Keith James Dolin, Cody B. Dupont, Jessica Lynn Eaton, Miranda B. Fazende, Denise Marie Halcomb, Carley L. Harrell, Nancie Jane Hebert, Tiernay Shamijah Ya’nec Henry, Preston Taylor Humphrey, Justin W. Johansen, Jaren Albert Johnson, Leyton R. Jolly, Jessie E. Kekko, Daniel B. Ladner, Jessica Leigh Ann Ladner, Trevor Wayne Ladner, Jessica D. Lambert, Caitlen N. Lee, Cody D. Lee, Rebekka J. Mallard, Haley B. McClendon, Andrea Hope Miley, Hannah K. Miller, Brittany Lynn Morris, Thayer D. Nightengale, Branda Michelle Northrop, Dustin T. Northrop, Bridget Michelle Orr, Jason N. Pearson, Bobby Lavelle Pitts, Joshua Reid, Cameron Mason Rogers, Grover C. Sanders, Neshobi AnnaLee Shiyou, Courtney E. Skinner, Ashley G. Smith, Summer C. Smith, Alysa L. Stevens, Paul Thurmond, Aubrey Katherine Witsell, Evelyn Jill Witsell.    
  Prentiss - Khyree D. Adams.
  Purvis - Andrew M. Adcock, Kennedy A. Baker, Seth F. Beall, Tyler L. Bond, Michael Scott Burton, Luke Ty Chabert, Megan R. Childs, Kimberly Jane Coons, William B. Curtis, Anna L. Delancey, William H. Eubanks, Meagan Elizabeth Faggard, Baleigh E. Ford, Troy E. Freeman, Carter Bradley Hankins, Katelynn M. Keith, Haden F. Lee, Adam Wayne Lucas, Thomas L. Mitchell, Rachel N. Mossor, Sheena Michelle Rancifer, Jenny Lynn Sadler, Madison N. Tate, Sharhonda Whigham, Dellanie M. Williams, Carlos Woodard.
  Quitman - Tarvarius B. Moore.
  Richland - Kyle R. Rankin.
  Richton - Morgan L. Ainsworth, Emily Alyse Dixon, Jami Adele Dykes, Amber L. Hinton, James Mathew Partin.
  Sandy Hook - Trevor Bryan.
  Saucier - Joseph Scott Cavanaugh, Haley M. Lizana, Jacqueline Rose Shows.
  Seminary - Brittney Nicole Mauldin.
  Silver Creek - Jazmin N. Thomas.
  State Line - Katelyn M. Crager, Cortney Steede West.
  Stringer - Waylon Mitchell Blakeney.
  Sumrall - Zachary D. Berry, Jonathan D. Brewer, Mariah B. Elliott, Casiano Estrada, Cameron M. Foxworth, Kaylie M. Hatten, Hannah LeAnn Keith, Madeline C. Kerley, Cursten J. Newsome, Jacob J. Phelps, Rebecca L. Pullen, Joshua D. Stanley, Tanika Dionne Spates, Prescott D’Angelo Waller, Candi N. Yates.
Taylorsville - Lateilya C. Barnes.
  Tylertown - Bailey Bowman, Shadric A. Lampton, Jasmyne Leigh Lawson.
  Vicksburg - Larry Donell Prentiss.
  Waveland - Tyler A. Childs, Desirae Olivia Green, Juwan Brian Hollins, Danielle Marie Ladner, Debra L. Royal.
  Waynesboro - Pheonia Areyonia Arrington.
  Wiggins - William A. Richey, Emilie Faith Rushing.
  Birmingham, Ala. - Graham E. Hackbarth.
  Millry, Ala. - Sierra Nicolle Singley.
  Mobile, Ala. - Jordan Blechert.
  Angie, La. - Zachary Seal.
  Bogalusa, La. - Jordan W. Busby, Wendy C. Jordan.
  Bush, La. - Bonnie E. Cornwell.
  Franklinton, La. - Edward Michael Gabler.
  Iowa, La. - Justin D. Demary.
  Kenner, La. - Rachel Elizabeth Brockhaus.
  Prairieville, La. - Skylar G. Cook.
  Ville Platte, La. - Dramarkus Davonte Gallow.
  Poquoson, Va. - Katherine P. Davis.

Copyright 2016 WDAM. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly