Neshoba County Fair Schedule - WDAM-TV 7-News, Weather, Sports-Hattiesburg, MS

Neshoba County Fair Schedule

The Neshoba County fair The Neshoba County fair
NESHOBA COUNTY, MS -

It's that time again! Time for the Neshoba County Fair. Join Margaret Ann Morgan every night this week for special reports straight from the fairgrounds. Take a look at the schedule for the week below: 

Wednesday, July 29

8:30 a.m.

Tyler McCaughn (R) Candidate for District Attorney, 8th Circuit Court District

8:40 a.m.

Honorable Mark Duncan (D) Candidate for District Attorney, 8th Circuit Court District

8:50 a.m.

Speedy Calvert (R) Candidate for State Senate, District 18

9:00 a.m.

Bro. Curt Pace (R) Candidate for State Senate, District 18

9:10 a.m.

Jenifer B. Branning (R) Candidate for State Senate, District 18

9:20 a.m.

Mark Forsman (R) Candidate for State Senate, District 18

9:30 a.m.

Honorable C. Scott Bounds (R) Candidate for MS House of Rep., District 44

9:40 a.m.

Honorable Giles Ward (R), State Senator, MS State Senate, District 18

9:50 a.m.

Honorable Mary H. Coleman (D) Candidate for Transportation Commissioner,
Central District, State of MS

10:00 a.m.

Honorable Dick Hall (R) Candidate for Transportation Commissioner, Central District, State of MS

10:10 a.m.

Honorable Mary Hawkins Butler (R) Candidate for State Auditor, State of MS

10:20 a.m.

Honorable Stacey Pickering (R) Candidate for State Auditor, State of MS

10:30 a.m.

Ron Williams (Libertarian) Candidate for Lt. Governor, State of MS

10:40 a.m.

Tim Johnson (D) Candidate for Lt. Governor, State of MS

10:50 a.m.

Honorable Tate Reeves (R) Candidate for Lt. Governor, State of MS

1:00 p.m.

Mike Hurst (R) Candidate for Attorney General, State of MS

1:10 p.m.

Honorable Jim Hood (D) Candidate for Attorney General, State of MS

1:20 p.m.

John Mosley (R) Candidate for Insurance Commissioner, State of MS

1:30 p.m.

Honorable Mike Chaney (R) Candidate for Insurance Commissioner, State of MS

1:40 p.m.

Addie Lee Green (D) Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce,
State of MS

Thursday, July 30

8:20 a.m.

Latrice D. Notree (Reform) Candidate for Public Service Commissioner, Central District, State of MS

8:30 a.m.

Bruce W. Burton (D) Candidate for Public Service Commissioner, Central District, State of MS

8:40 a.m.

Brent Bailey (R) Candidate for Public Service Commissioner Central District, State of MS

8:50 a.m.

Honorable Tony Greer (R) Candidate for Public Service Commissioner, Central District, State of MS

9:00 a.m.

Honorable Cecil Brown (D) Candidate for Public Service Commissioner, Central District, State of MS

9:10 a.m.

David McRae (R) Candidate for State Treasurer, State of MS

9:20 a.m.

Honorable Lynn Fitch (R) Candidate for State Treasurer, State of MS

9:30 a.m.

Honorable Cindy Hyde Smith (R) Candidate for Commissioner of
Agriculture & Commerce, State of MS

9:40 a.m.

Honorable Delbert Hosemann (R) Candidate for Secretary of State, State of MS

9:50 a.m.

Honorable Philip Gunn (R) Speaker, MS House of Representatives

10:00 a.m.

Shawn O’Hara (Reform) Candidate for Governor, State of MS

10:10 a.m.

Vicki Slater (D) Candidate for Governor, State of MS

10:20 a.m.

Mitch Young (R) Candidate for Governor, State of MS

10:30 a.m.

Dr. Valerie Adrean Smartt Short (D) Candidate for Governor, State of MS

10:40 a.m.

Honorable Phil Bryant (R) Candidate for Governor, State of MS

Source: Neshobacountyfair.org

Copyright WDAM 2015. All rights reserved. 

Powered by Frankly