Full list of Forrest County candidates released - WDAM-TV 7-News, Weather, Sports-Hattiesburg, MS

Full list of Forrest County candidates released

Full list of Forrest County candidates Full list of Forrest County candidates
FORREST COUNTY, MS (WDAM) -

2015 candidates

Forrest County Chancery Clerk

  • Jimmy Havard (republican)
  • Linda Morgan Humphrey (independent)

Forrest County Circuit Clerk

samuel paul calvin (independent)

  • Mike Lott (republican)
  • Forrest C. Phillips, jr (independent)
  • Allen Rainey jr. (republican)
  • Sherri Oswalt Reid (republican)
  • “TK” Keitha Sparkman-Scott (democrat)
  • Carol Sykes (republican)
  • Gwen Wilks (republican)

Forrest County Coroner

  • Douglas (butch) Benedict jr. (rebuplican)
  • Danial Casada (independent)
  • Ronald Easterling (democrat)
  • Edward White (republican)

Forrest County Prosecuting Attorney

  • Pamela Luckie Castle (republican)
  • George Schmidt (republican)
  • Forrest County Sheriff
  • Billy Mcgee (independent)
  • Michael L. Saucier (republican)
  • Charles Mitchell Sims (republican)

Forrest County Superintendent of Education

  • Brian Freeman (republican)
Forrest County Tax Assessor
  • Mary Ann Palmer (republican)
Forrest County Tax Collector
  • Delbert w. Dearman (republican)
  • Forrest County Supervisor

District 1

  • David Hogan (republican)

District 2

  • Michael N. Corley (republican)
  • Charles Marshall (democrat)
  • Sharon Thompson (democrat)

District 3

  • Burkett Ross (republican)

District 4

  • Ronnie Perkins (independent)
  • Rod Woullard (democrat)

District 5

  • Chris Bowen (republican)

Forrest County Justice Court Judge

District 1

  • Wes Curry (republican)

District 2

  • George p. (pat) Causey (republican)

District 3

  • Gay l. Polk-Payton (democrat)

District 4

  • Dana Coleman (independent)
  • Robert Davis (democrat)
  • Zachary Jones (republican)
  • David Frank Myers (republican)
  • Forrest County Constable

District 1

  • Chris Bolton (democrat)
  • Mike Harris (republican)

District 2

  • John Klem (republican)

District 3

  • Jerry Alford (democrat)
  • Jennifer Brown-Travis (democrat)

District 4

  • Anthony (ant) Bowens (democrat)
  • Tommy Joe (cookie) Cook (democrat)
  • Mike Riels (independent)
  • Michael d. (mike) Seal (republican)

Powered by Frankly