JCJC Faculty List Honor Roll Fall 2014 - WDAM-TV 7-News, Weather, Sports-Hattiesburg, MS

JCJC Faculty List Honor Roll Fall 2014

Picture provided by JCJC Picture provided by JCJC
HATTIESBURG, MS (WDAM) -  This is a news release from JCJC.

Mobile, Alabama: Isha Nicole Williams.

Mandeville, Louisiana: Dylan Michael Manichia and Tyler Jeffrey Schwaner.

Slidell, Louisiana: Hayley Elise Pichon.

Rosedale, New York: Kiana Mona Morgan.

Sheyenne, North Dakota: Derek Hugh Duckworth.

Harker Heights, Texas: Kyla Elizabeth Welch.

Adams Natchez: Alexius Cherie Coley, Christopher Dee Daniels, Kiera Michelle Knight and Jacqueline Anne Owens.

Claiborne Hermanville: Aaron Jamal Bevily.

Clarke Meridian: Victoria Lea O'Quin, Sammi Jo Rich and James Hunter Riley.

Clarke Quitman: Elizabeth Chapell Burgess, April Kristine Lawson and Kristen Paige Parker.

Clarke Shubuta: Sabina Dansby Edwards.

Copiah Hazlehurst: Kenneth Rashad Taylor Coleman and Breanna Nicole Pruy.

Copiah Hermanville: Jimmie Davies Johnson.

Copiah Wesson: Javarious K Tanner.

Covington Collins: Reagan Gerald Arnold, Britany Nicole Childress, LeAngel Lashay Coleman, Devin Lamar Crosby, Hannah M Dutton, Kaleb Morgan Easterling, Jaylon Howard Flowers, Michael Jerome Flowers, Alexander Paul Hall, Tristen Balee Hanegan, Kristin Rene' Harvey, Ceira Michelle Hayes, Roteisha Lashaunbria Hope, Amy Danielle Hosey, Candace Miaree Jones, Tiearra Shantale Jones, Cillmuriel Odessa La'nell Keys, Tremaine Lerrell Keys, Jarvis Curtis Payton, Brittany Renee Pegram, Stefani Danielle Pickering, Brianna Michelle Rials, Brittany Marie Riley, James Anthony Sharp, Ronnecia Quashanita Smith, Nolan Kyle Stapleton, Christy Michele Warren and Gustave Liola White.

Covington Mount Olive: Abagail Faith Burkes, Joshua Alexander Carr, Shenandoah Sterling Jackson, Jalisa Franshun Keyes, Magadelyn Quantavia Pickering, Erin Hillary Walker and Ryan Edward Weston.

Covington Petal: Rachel Inez Watson.

Covington Seminary: Jarred Clint Ashley, Linda Taylor Cockrell, Joshua Lee Collins, Richard Lee Cothran, Austin Lane Gandy, Miles Alexander Graham, Brandon Marc Hand, Katelyn Nicole Herring, Colton Scott Kendrick, Timber Josi Lott, Lydia M McCall, Anna Cathryn Sanford, Ronald James Smith, David Carlton Travis and Michael Tanner Windham.

Covington Sumrall: Marissa Faye Ciraco and Whitney DeAnna Clinton.

Covington Taylorsville: Kaci Anjoli Beasley and Maricus A Walker.

Desoto Southaven: Hailee Nicole Kolwyck.

Forrest Hattiesburg: Amara Asad, Mandy Renee Baker, Denisha Marie Bass, Floyd Ray Blakely, Madelaine Beck Collins, Mason Alexander Cowart, Kelly O'Neal Creel, Raven Alexxis Cuyler, Kyrstin Necole Dahmer, Lelland Montgomery Ducksworth, Charles Donald Funderburk, Joseph Burton Goff, Noah Thomas Gower, Lauren Elizabeth Howard, Mary Louise Johnson, Marsha Venitta Keys, Raven Sa'Rae Lee, Keila Joyce Mitchell, Juan Carlos Molina, Kalissa Monique Penry, Kaitlyn Lynette Son, Stephen Lamar Sweeney, Summer Leigh Tyson, Jatasha Lanae Walker, Ishica Mykittia Washington, Niesha Nicole West and Jermaine RoJohn Wright.

Forrest Lumberton: Kiersten Angelene Hickey.

Forrest Petal: Chase Ryland Barnes, Zachary Tyler Bowman, Katelynn Renee' Brock, Chasity Nicole Buckley, Donavan Robert Carley, Patrick Rylee Culpepper, Anna Marie Dickinson, Robert Blake Dunn, Gregory Steven Dye, Tara Elizabeth Fisher, Melody Victoria Graves, Jonathon Maxwell Gunn, Tyler Fondshay Hamby, Jennifer Nichole Headley, Jenna Lynn Hegwood, Brittney Nichole Henley, Jacob Matthew Hiatt, Shelby Ann Hodge, Franki LaRae Hubbard, Kelly Grace Ingram, Michelle Spot Jaynes, Zachary Andrew Kizer, Garrett Ray Lancaster, Madison Olivia Magee, Kimberly Elaine Maliden, Tara Rachelle Massengale, Christandre Chardette McCaskill, Brandon Rayshod McInnis, Mary Ellen Mitchell, Josiah Lee Montague, Chelsea Jane Montgomery, Katie Allison Peoples, Janekia Shawntarious Peters, Justin Alexander Powell, Lauren Kate Raborn, Michael Andrew Rahaim, Monica Rowell Rawlins, Carlton David Reid, Ryan Lynn Rich, Jessica Elizabeth Rogers, Crystal Lee Ross, Lauren Danae Sheller, Jerrica Shy'nez Sims, Anna Blake Smith, Brannon Cade Smith, Hannah Renee Smith, Lexie Ann Swaim, Charlie Ga Tran, Dalton Grant Walley, Zadeya Ambre Ware and Crystal Lynn Watkins.

Forrest Purvis: Preston Lee Grover and Bradley Steven Marchal.

George Lucedale: Crystal Elizabeth Beech, John Daniel Mackenzie Goff, Jalissa Monique Hardy, Jacob Scott

McLeod, Juliana Leigh Rouse and Chaisley Katlyn Sargent.

Greene Beaumont: Austin Tyler Lee.

Greene Leakesville: Tierren De'Shannon Blakely, Lauren Elizabeth Box, Cody Alexander Brown, Jennifer Lynn Byrd, Laura Elizabeth Cooley, Brandon Warren Dixon, Taylor Olivia Fountain, Joseph Tyler Hand, Jacqueline Renee Holland, Trevor Anthony McCarty, Logan Conner Robbins, Ashley Marie Strickland, Ethan Mackenna Tribble, Perry Franklin Turner and Hayden Mark West.

Greene McLain: Reginald Shaquille Ball.

Greene Neely: Jeremy Brennan Dolbear and Hanna Noell McLendon.

Greene Richton: Taylor Meagan Adcock, Nikita Charanne Brewer, Carrie Alexandria Byrd, Jessica Sharay Evans, Jonathan Marshall Henderson, Regan Ashley Nicholson, Harrison Ely Pitts, Robert Adam Smith and Lexus Caroline Watson.

Greene State Line: Kaitlyn Nicole Hovatter and Elizabeth Mennetta Nash.

Hancock Bay Saint Louis: Jacob Lee Moss, James Nathan Thompson IV, Zachary Gage Lafontaine, Morgan Alexandra Kowalski, Jeffery Quade Stadalis and Brandon Joseph White.

Harrison Gulfport: Jared Michael Brister and Otis Christopher Harvey.

Harrison Long Beach: Garrett Scott Garcia and Shawn Carlton Howze.

Harrison Pass Christian: Aliyah Alyse Nicole Bell and Travis Daniel Brogle.

Hinds Byram: Malik Lamarc Harvey, Racquel Anquanette Johnson and Brittany Nicole Wright.

Hinds Clinton: Leslie Anne Wall.

Hinds Jackson: Taylor Elise Dodd, Adrianna Kebrodnee Goodman and Andrew Emmanuel Riley.

Hinds Raymond: Bennett Arthur Davis.

Hinds Terry: Christopher Oneal Pendleton.

Hinds Utica: Shelldreonna M Odoms.

Jackson Gautier: Tanner Allen Crabtree and Briahna Nyael Dickerson.

Jackson Moss Point: Carissa Nicole Lancaster.

Jasper Bay Springs: Stanley Ryan Daniel, Ravon Alexandria Ducksworth, Denarius Dshun Evans, Olivia LeAnn Harrison and Amber De'Vay Walker.

Jasper Heidelberg: Destin Darnell Cooley, Kaliyah Di'Jon Heidelberg, Morgan Lindsey Lee and Emily Tara Parker.

Jasper Laurel: Donica Lynn Graham, Brandon Douglas Gray, Kelsey Leann Hamilton, Anthony Scott Hill, Donna Chanel James, Brekelshie Jo'Merreia Knight, Ashlee Nicole Morgan, Brittany Danielle Pipkins, Justin Blaine Presley and Olivia Suzanne Russell.

Jasper Louin: Keela Salica Monique Jones, Ieesha Necole Moore and Bryan Christopher Walters.

Jasper Pachuta: Taylor Amanda Dixon.

Jasper Stringer: Waylon Mitchell Blakeney, Jameson Keith Buckley, Kasey Elizabeth Fox, Dalton Emette King, Taylor Renea Parker, Ryan Chanler Smith and Ashley Caselle Valentine.

Jasper Taylorsville: Sharla Amanda Graham.

Jasper Vossburg: Jessica LeAndrea Carmichael and Alisha Audreanna Moore.

Jefferson Davis Bassfield: Ashley Kanetta Mickell, Brittney Marie Peyton-Parkman, Alexandria Tytianna Price and Joshana Jacquette Thompson.

Jefferson Davis Carson: Tanner Thomas Stuart.

Jefferson Davis Oakvale: Christianna Deareale Williams.

Jefferson Davis Prentiss: Chandler Harper Brinson, Abbigail Lane Burnette, Starla Sana Daggan, Natalie Brooke Daley, Zachary Michael Daley, Priscilla Sierra Holloway, Cabrina Anna Offutt and Calvin Lashad Sands.

Jefferson Davis Sumrall: Shelby Lynn Ryals.

Jones Ellisville: Savannah Joyce Bynum, Carla Jean Coleman, Hayley Danielle Davidson, Jacquelyne Carole Davis, Rachel Suzanne Ellzey, Logan Brehnin Gerlach, Jeffrey Adam Gregson, Caleb Ryan Guilbeau, Nicholas Stone Hardison, Kelsie Hope Hathorn, Austin McKinley Herrington, Tammie Leann Holifield, Ronald Trent Jefcoat, William Corey Jefcoat, Janae Nicole Keyes, Keleigh Anne Lee, Durland Dwight McGill, Dominique D Moffett, Lindsay Rigdon Moody, BreiAnna Dovie Morgan, Brian Antonio Pollet, Michael Sterlin Reynolds, Kristin Brooke Rogers, Ruben Silvan Sanchez, Jordan Paul Sanders, Bethany Caroline Smith, Linward Shawn Snow, Gelinda K Stewart, Shelbie Elizabeth Suber, Trinity Brooke Thompson, Jordan Marie Touchstone, Marlee Aspen Ulmer, Stacey Elizabeth Varnell, Uvatira Zenzelee Watson, Lauren Victoria Welch, Megan Brook Whatley, April Allissa Willey, Dalton Read Williamson and Alycia Marie Yarbrough.

Jones Hattiesburg: Anna-Kate Cowart.

Jones Heidelberg: John Aaron Broadhead, Brittany Kay Kitchens and Sandra Marie Wells.

Jones Laurel: Marcus Deante Barnes, Hugh Graham Bergin, Richard Ryan Blackwell, Abbey Elizabeth Boone, Miguel Antron Brent Brown, Megan Taylor Bryant, Evan Anthony Buckley, Jeremy Michael Carter, Katlyn Alexandra Carter, Raven Seymone Carter, Jeremy Alexander Clanton, William Chancellor Clark, Andrea Danyel Cox, Keyuna R Crosby, Cynthia Ann Curtis, Jordyn Robinson DuBose, Morgan Phillips Duett, Brodrick Donte Everett, Lauren Millicent Farragut, David Orion Frantz, Rachel Elizabeth Glossop, Sarah Elizabeth Gregory, Jessie Leigh Hall, Hannah Grace Hankins, Seth Lee Harrison, Brayden Alexander Hodge, Jordan Nichole Holifield, Aaron Holmes Huff, Tamara Kali Hullings, Tymeka Lashay Hunter, Joshua James Ishee, Matthew Townsend Ishee, Jennifer Dyan Jarrell, Mia Ni'Sem Jasper, Kaitlin Elizabeth Johnson, Shukiera La'Shiandrey Johnson, Turner Alexander Johnson, David Keith Jones, Sheron Katorria Jones, Christopher Jacob Knight, Melody Joy Laypath, Alex Weston Lindsey, Megan Elise Livingston, Kimberly Jade Long, Lacy Angel Long, Rachel Rebekah Manning, Katlyn Marie Martin, Brittany Leigh Matthews, Jody Nicole Maxey, Wanda Gail McCraney, Mikala Breanne McLaurin, Brittney Alexandria McRae, Kiara Natasha Merrill, Tiara Fenae Milsap, Christian Chase O'Brian, Destiny Alexis Odom, Mary Dianna Overstreet, Robert Matthew Parish, Christine B Pledger, Kristine Marie Porter, Karly Lyn Ray, Sarah Mackenzie Rayner, Karlee Raelyn Reeves, Abby Kate Ridge, Brooke Alexandra Riley, Travis Ladarian Roberson, Octavia Sherise Roberts, Ashley Renee Robinson, Jeremiah Samuel Scott, Corey Allan Shepherd, James Zachary Sherman, Matthew Chisolm Sherman, Adriann Reid Shoemake, Andrew David Sims, Mckenzie Morgan Sims, Jamie Renae Slade, Aaron Lee Smith, Amanda Lynn Smith, Erica Denike Smith, Ricky Joe Smith, Devin Glenn Stokley, Ja'Monica M Strickland, Victoria Eileen Sumrall, Joshua Blake Taylor, Cameron Arnett Thomas, Jasper De'Vonta Thompson, Austin William Waldrup, David Thomas Walker, Jacob Chauncey Walker, Brittany Nicole Walters, Haley Erin Walters, Lakken McKenzie Walters, Seth Elliot West, Brennan Chase Whatley, Taurean Rechard Wilkins, Kyle Jordon Williams, Ryce Nicole Williams, Stephan Robert Williams, Benjamin Austin Winpigler, Zanquelis Amontte DeVonne Wolverton and Emily Nicole Wright.

Jones Moselle: Janet Lynn Archer, Jessica Lynn Collins, Joseph Michael Crosby, Brandi Lee Dayner, Katherine Anne Martin, Stephanie Lauren Murrell, Marissa Brekae' Robinson, Robyn Elizabeth Robinson, Wesley Michael Ross, Lourdes Sanchez Paz, Alicia Selina Stanford, Jessica Meagan Taylor and Dustin James Thompson.

Jones Ovett: Shaylee Khristine Ainsworth, Lauren Nicole DePriest, Angela Marie Haigler, Cristy Lynn Kaufman, Jacob Cheyenne Manning, Jared Allen Russell and Brandon Allen Shoemake.

Jones Richton: Marley Reagan Mills and James Austin Parker.

Jones Sandersville: Summer Sedera Garner, Katy Nicole Mattison and Christy Lee Reeves.

Jones Seminary: Kimberly Kay Bell, Shelbi Felicia Coleman and Taylor Alexander Tamberg.

Jones Soso: Emily Renea Busby, Emily Lynn Davis, Dakota Chayne Dupree, Jimmie Laverne East, Rachel Harley Holifield, Ashley LeAnn Ivy, Kaylee Elizabeth Jones, Jacob Adam Knight, Timothy Hayden Logan, Tosha Lee Manasco, Nikki Lynn Morgan, Memrie Lynn Nix, William T Smith and Kristiona Lynn Williams.

Jones Taylorsville: Tevin Dion Barnett, Matthew Garland Huff, Maurissa Monique Marshall and Cierra Leann Owens.

Lamar Hattiesburg: Alyssa Reyes Bell, David Shane Berry, Silvino N Bravo Hernandez, Jessica Michelle Brinson, Annie Kaitlyn Caulfield, Raymond Brett Cole, Lisa Gayle Diaz, Chaney Case Dozier, Landon Aleis Garner, Raymond James Gilson, Mason Kade Hinton, Madeline Annette Ingram, Simone Christine Johnson, Desirae Nichole Knight, Zachary Andrew Kover, Ashley R Lavallais-Hocker, Madison Alicia Knoll, Hannah Victoria LeBlanc, Charlotte Louise Lear, William Henry Lee, Rohini Malkani, Jamal Antonio Moore, Jeroderick Rushawn Moore, Jennifer Mims Niemeyer, Clayton Kyle Nobles, Michael Thomas Orsi, Laurel Elizabeth Pass, Megan Anne Pruett, Kevin B Rieder, Brittany Nicole Roberts, Nicholas Ian Royer, Julia Michelle Shropshire, Kwadric Rashad Smith, Rebekah Michlle Ward and Sara Lisann White.

Lamar Lumberton: Shelby Nicole Gray and Kelsey Grace Hannaford.

Lamar Purvis: Kelsey Elaine Addison, Brad Keith Anderson, Tyler Brooks Ash, Halae Cameron Brown, Danielle Cherise Girod, Ashley Nicole Lee, Yvonne Frances Nichols, Preston Earl Pitfield, Morgan Tyler Shows and Triston Cecil Yates.

Lamar Sumrall: Christopher Theadore Bond, Caleb Austin Butler, Kristen Nicole Dobbs, Katherine Maria Forsmark, Olyvia Anastasia Freeman, Austin Brentley Jackson, Jeffery Scott Jones, Katie Miranda Lohman, Chelsie Muse Lozada, Allison Denise Lucus, Camillia Kate McKissack, Jeremy Dean Newsom, William Thomas Nobles, Mack Alvin Smith Jr., Fancy Virginia Stewart, Taylor Craig Varnado and Caitlyn Allie McRaney.

Lauderdale Meridian: Eric Benjamin Fera.

Lawrence Monticello: Leigh Ann Reeves.

Leake Carthage: Shelby LeeAnn Odom.

Lincoln Brookhaven: Kerri Brooke McGehee and Michael Landon Nettles.

Lincoln Wesson: Destiny Adrieanna Lloyd.

Lowndes Columbus: Taylor Danielle Baudoin and Cody Stephen Mordecai.

Madison Madison: William Andrew Edgar, Virginia Elizabeth Endris and Emily Hannah Jones.

Marion Columbia: Zana Rychell Bridges, Heather Nicole Broom, Lissa Denise Little, Leslie Taylor Pounds and Doniqua Gleniece Strickland.

Marion Foxworth: Courtney Katherine Lowery.

Newton Chunky: Josue Gonzalez.

Newton Hickory: William Troy Brand.

Oktibbeha Starkville: Zebedee Rice.

Pearl River Picayune: Lauren Elisabeth Lander, Sarah Faith Richard and Alyssa Tere' Scott.

Perry Beaumont: Justin Ray Lott and Andrew Reese Murry.

Perry New Augusta: Samuel Lee Hinton and Damarcus Latraun Moore.

Perry Petal: Alexander Ian Crays, Chelsea Elizabeth Sanford, Destiny Elizabeth Sanford and Amanda Danielle Williams.

Perry Richton: Leah Michelle Carpenter, James Logan Cooper, Lindsey Alyssa Crane, Katey Amelia Dolbear, Ellen Victoria Herring, Rachel Elizabeth Myrick, Albert Ryan Nicholson, Amber Nicole Odom, Brittany Denise Rice, Krista Noel Robinson, Cheyanne Nicole Sketo, Stephanie Cheri Valentine, Justin Troy Walley and Brittany Kathleen Welsh.

Pike McComb: Briana LaTrice Tobias.

Pontotoc Ecru: Brittany Kay Seale.

Rankin Brandon: Arnesha Neshay Caldwell, David Nathaniel Muirhead and John Alan Wall.

Rankin Florence: Dillon Jared Boyte, Daylin Connor Britt, Victoria Renea Easley, Joshua Thomas Hamby, Jake Kendall Holland, Ali Noelle Sullivan and Abigail Faith Taylor.

Rankin Pelahatchie: Mary Katherine Shoultz.

Rankin Richland: Lauren Elaine Hosey.

Scott Forest: Brice Alexander Harrell.

Scott Morton: Hannah Elizabeth Beemon and Audrianna Marie Huff.

Simpson Braxton: Madison Brooke Jones.

Simpson Florence: James Price Berry.

Simpson Magee: Nathan O Ashley, Brandon Lee Cockrell, Unique Markell Cooper, Harley Diane Hilton, Tyler Gordon King, Michael N Layton, Porcha Mishia Leggett, Molly Elizabeth McCool, Sara Bridgette McDaniel, Micah David Moffett, Danielle Dawn Marie Rando, Christopher Cullen Richardson and Stephen Reed Schaub.

Simpson Mendenhall: Charlene Michelle Hux Malik:, Jamal McNair, John Langston Scarborough and Nija Kiona Williams.

Simpson New Hebron: Brody William Matthews.

Smith Bay Springs: James Allen Smith.

Smith Louin: Laquata Aquanette Davis, Victoria Jean Smith, Ivy Chanel Williamson and Simeon Devon Wright.

Smith Mize: Dakota Aleczander Brannon, Zachary Taylor Bryant, Bethany Hope Eubanks, Brooks Thomas Howell, Donnette Rachel Lowery and Allison Alise Purser.

Smith Morton: Kerri Danielle Hamilton and Hannah Morgan Hammons.

Smith Mount Olive: Gabrielle Fonsha Ducksworth, Joshua Layne Rusche and Dontaye Shanell Tatum.

Smith Pulaski: Heather Nicole Baker.

Smith Raleigh: Victoria Rose Craft, Treston Wilson Crumpton, Chitez Pwayne Keyes, Nasiya Yenteia Shenite Keyes and Adrian Nicole Robertson.

Smith Seminary: Jared Patrick Smith.

Smith Taylorsville: Kala Shontai Blackwell, James Michael Blakeney, Samantha Blair Garner, Jeana Darlene Graves, Richard Todd Hetrick, Alexis Nakia James, Rita Victoria Johnson, Mildred Mechelle McCullum, Sara Josephine Phipps, Yeshia Dyminyontia Pittman, Cassidy Laurel Rice, Matthew Adam Valentine, Zachary Russell Walker, Amber Nicole White and Landon Hall Wilson.

Stone Perkinston: Amos Eugene Alexander.

Stone Wiggins: Kolby Allen Krohn.

Sunflower Bay Springs: Patrick Douglas Lofton.

Wayne State Line: Kelsey Lane Guy.

Walthall Tyertown: Jahmaad Isaac Harrell and Myeisha S Bickham.

Warren Vicksburg: Kaci Leeann Holdiness, Alaina Marie Hubbard, Christopher Craig McRaney and Tana Elizabeth Starnes.

Wayne Buckatunna: Shelly Linn Collinsworth, Ariel Katrice Hill, DeAshley Ariell Hill and Caitlin Elizabeth Taylor.

Wayne Clara: Chelsea Breanna Miller and Allie Alyse Sehon.

Wayne Richton: Bobby Colton Brewer and Amber Hope Landrum.

Wayne Shubuta: Shakela Latriece Leggett, Kuadias Demetrus Smith and Akeiba Kashona Spencer.

Wayne Waynesboro: Brant Miles Bazor, Tyler Anne Beasley, Kalli Dawn Bunch, Haley Lynn Davis, Katlyn Brianne Davis, Cheramie Ann Dobson, Marie Cheryl Evans, LaDashia Bresha Fields, Zachary Dakota Freeman, Jace Holden Gardner, Bailey Nicole Hall, Devonte Lavoris Hayes, Walter Andrew Haynes, Kent Doby Herring, Katelyn Danielle Holland, Justin Grant Hutto, Alexis Camille Johnston, Natalie Paige Jones, Kambria Quendacia Jordan, Samuel Add Mathis, Lauren Ashley McCarty, Meagan Olivia McCarty, Jill Tonettee Phillips, Michael Johnathon Platt, Haley Breann Sharp, Shamesha Wanette Sibley, Richard Thomas Wadley, Lindsey Claire Walker and Laterrius M Williams.

Wilkinson Woodville: Tailor Jordon-rome Cutrer, Hannah Michelle Lanehart, Kelsy Ann Miller and Justin Edwin Ryan.

Yazoo Yazoo City: Jamiah Dannette Alexander.


Copyright WDAM 2015. All rights reserved.

  • Local NewsLOCALMore>>

  • Council votes to keep Bay Street business closed

    Council votes to keep Bay Street business closed

    Tuesday, September 19 2017 10:39 PM EDT2017-09-20 02:39:47 GMT

    An old gas station on Bay Street will stay closed, but future growth on the Hattiesburg corridor is still an option.

    More >>

    An old gas station on Bay Street will stay closed, but future growth on the Hattiesburg corridor is still an option.

    More >>
  • Hattiesburg warns residents of email scam

    Hattiesburg warns residents of email scam

    Tuesday, September 19 2017 10:26 PM EDT2017-09-20 02:26:45 GMT
    Example of scam email Source: City of HattiesburgExample of scam email Source: City of Hattiesburg
    The City of Hattiesburg warned its residents about an email scam making its rounds on Tuesday.  "Today, a Hattiesburg resident made city officials aware of an email scam regarding parking tickets," read the email from the city.  All tickets issued by Hattiesburg's Parking Division are paper and will not be delivered electronically, according to city clerk Kermas Eaton. Residents should be careful to pay attention to any email or phone correspondents asking for pe...More >>
    The City of Hattiesburg warned its residents about an email scam making its rounds on Tuesday.  "Today, a Hattiesburg resident made city officials aware of an email scam regarding parking tickets," read the email from the city.  All tickets issued by Hattiesburg's Parking Division are paper and will not be delivered electronically, according to city clerk Kermas Eaton. Residents should be careful to pay attention to any email or phone correspondents asking for pe...More >>
  • State auditor gives overview of state spending to GOP Women's group

    State auditor gives overview of state spending to GOP Women's group

    Tuesday, September 19 2017 9:13 PM EDT2017-09-20 01:13:39 GMT
    State auditor Stacey Pickering speaks to a meeting of Forrest-Lamar Republican Women Tuesday. Photo credit WDAM.State auditor Stacey Pickering speaks to a meeting of Forrest-Lamar Republican Women Tuesday. Photo credit WDAM.

    State Auditor Stacey Pickering presented an overview of Mississippi's fiscal spending during a meeting of Forrest-Lamar Republican Women Tuesday. Pickering spoke about the state's new comprehensive annual financial report. That report and the Legislative Budget Report, just released Tuesday, can be found on the state auditor's website at osa.ms.gov. Pickering said his office is currently engaged in several public corruption investigations, which have led to several arrests in No...

    More >>

    State Auditor Stacey Pickering presented an overview of Mississippi's fiscal spending during a meeting of Forrest-Lamar Republican Women Tuesday. Pickering spoke about the state's new comprehensive annual financial report. That report and the Legislative Budget Report, just released Tuesday, can be found on the state auditor's website at osa.ms.gov. Pickering said his

    More >>
Powered by Frankly