Mississippi prep scores - November 7

Mississippi prep scores - November 7

PREP FOOTBALL

Aberdeen 46, North Panola 16

Bassfield 56, Enterprise Clarke 20

Bay Springs 56, Puckett 14

Brandon 31, Provine 14

Bruce 20, Coahoma AHS 14

Calhoun City 57, H.W. Byers 12

Charleston 48, Winona 6

Choctaw County 47, Wesson 19

Clarksdale 48, Center Hill 36

Cleveland 31, Amory 6

Coffeeville 49, Hamilton 0

Collins 48, Perry Central 0

Columbia Aca. 41, Copiah Aca. 33

D'Iberville 31, St. Martin 0

East Central 35, George County 32

East Marion 43, Scott Central 0

East Side 42, Booneville 34

East Webster 37, Strayhorn 0

Eupora 51, West Tallahatchie 44

Falkner 43, Vardaman 21

Forrest Co. AHS 28, McComb 7

Germantown 16, Ridgeland 14

Greenwood 35, Shannon 14

Gulfport 49, Biloxi 7

Hancock 35, Harrison Central 14

Hillcrest Christian 49, Park Place Christian Academy 6

Itawamba 13, Gentry 6

J.Z. George 37, Hatley 7

Jackson Aca. 42, Washington School 14

Jackson Prep 35, Parklane Aca. 12

Kemper County 64, Water Valley 34

Kosciusko 37, Rosa Fort 26

Kossuth 32, Humphreys 22

Lafayette 41, Houston 16

Laurel 37, West Jones 26

Long Beach 35, West Harrison County 29

Louisville 38, Holly Springs 8

Madison Central 35, Greenville 6

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 33, Heritage Aca. 20

Magee 28, Moss Point 25

Meridian 28, Forest Hill 13

Mize 54, Leake County 12

Mooreville 35, O'Bannon 0

Morton 38, Seminary 20

Nanih Waiya 34, West Oktibbeha 0

Natchez 44, Wingfield 12

Neshoba Central 32, Vicksburg 20

North Pontotoc 46, Ruleville 22

Northeast Jones 55, North Pike 51

Northwest Rankin 21, Murrah 20, OT

Noxubee County 35, Senatobia 0

Oak Forest, La. 42, Lamar School 7

Oak Grove 49, Jackson Jim Hill 7

Ocean Springs 28, Hattiesburg 4

Oxford 49, Lake Cormorant 13

Pascagoula 38, Gautier 6

Pearl 38, Callaway 10

Pearl River Central 42, Brookhaven 12

Petal 38, Terry 7

Philadelphia 39, Wilkinson County 26

Picayune 21, Stone County 0

Pisgah 45, Richton 28

Poplarville 48, Richland 13

Presbyterian Christian 37, East Rankin Aca. 7

Purvis 42, Newton County 7

Quitman 43, Columbia 25

Raleigh 46, Hazlehurst 20

Ripley 48, Caledonia 14

Saltillo 32, New Hope 29

Shaw 52, McAdams 6

Simmons 44, New Site 0

Smithville 48, Houlka 0

South Delta 38, Walnut 36

South Panola 28, DeSoto Central 0

Southaven 30, Horn Lake 3

St. Aloysius 59, St. Joseph-Greenville 32

St. Stanislaus 42, Mendenhall 20

Starkville 56, Clinton 46

Starkville Aca. 31, Pillow Aca. 0

Stringer 34, Bogue Chitto 7

Taylorsville 54, St. Joseph-Madison 7

Tupelo 24, Olive Branch 7

Tylertown 44, Velma Jackson 14

Vancleave 53, Florence 50

Warren Central 37, Columbus 14

Wayne County 42, South Jones 3

West Marion 28, Prentiss 14

West Point 65, Lewisburg 51

Yazoo County 26, Corinth 7

Class 2A

Baldwyn 52, West Bolivar 6

Division 2 Class A

First Round

Friendship Christian, Tenn. 35, Northpoint Christian High School 10

MAIS Class A

Quarterfinal

Newton Co. Aca. 35, Heidelberg Academy 0

Trinity Episcopal 38, Columbus Christian 12

UA of Cenla, La. 50, Tunica Academy 13

MAIS Class AA

Quarterfinal

Adams Christian 14, Silliman, La. 8

Canton Aca. 34, Riverfield Academy 13

Centreville Aca. 52, River Oaks 20

Indianola Aca. 17, Simpson Aca. 0

MAIS Class AAA Division 1

Forest 14, Franklin Co. 0

MAIS Eight Man

Briarfield, La. 62, Rebul Aca. 0

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 62, Hebron Christian 6

Tallulah, La. 56, Christian Collegiate 39

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)