Mississippi prep scores - October 10

Mississippi prep scores - October 10

Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL

Amite County 52, West Lincoln 0

Amory 36, Pontotoc 0

Baldwyn 57, Hatley 0

Bassfield 53, Enterprise Lincoln 14

Bay Springs 28, Pisgah 22

Benton Academy 41, Porter's Chapel Aca. 0

Brandon 28, Petal 21

Caledonia 34, West Lauderdale 28

Canton Aca. 55, Manchester Aca. 7

Cathedral 54, Sacred Heart 7

Central Holmes 35, Greenville Christian 6

Centreville Aca. 52, Central Private, La. 19

Charleston 40, Independence 17

Choctaw County 42, Choctaw Central 6

Clarksdale 20, Saltillo 15

Clinton 28, Murrah 14

Coffeeville 33, Smithville 0

Coldwater 64, Vardaman 7

Collins 48, St. Andrew's 3

Columbia Aca. 33, Parklane Aca. 28

Corinth 64, Tishomingo County 14

D'Iberville 21, Harrison Central 10

Deer Creek School 52, Lee Academy, Ark. 16

East Marion 36, Loyd Star 0

East Webster 44, Calhoun City 18

Eupora 21, Bruce 13

Falkner 48, Biggersville 22

Florence 24, Magee 10

Forest 29, Southeast Lauderdale 0

Forest Hill 20, Jackson Jim Hill 0

Franklin Academy 35, Tensas Academy, La. 6

Gautier 38, East Central 31, 2OT

George County 34, West Harrison County 29

Greene County 23, Northeast Jones 17

Gulfport 38, Hancock 14

H.W. Byers 50, Coahoma Co. 0

Hattiesburg 62, St. Martin 20

ICCE 42, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 38

Indianola Aca. 13, Oak Hill Aca. 0

Itawamba 28, Shannon 14

Jackson Prep 24, Jackson Aca. 19

Kemper Aca. 54, Hebron Christian 26

Kosciusko 34, Houston 10

Kossuth 41, Belmont 20

Lafayette 20, Rosa Fort 14

Leake Aca. 44, Hartfield Academy 20

Long Beach 35, Stone County 28

Louisville 52, South Pontotoc 0

Lumberton 46, Bogue Chitto 7

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 20, Washington School 6

Magnolia Heights 53, Hillcrest Christian 17

Mooreville 37, Alcorn Central 2

Nanih Waiya 49, West Lowndes 34

Natchez 56, South Jones 13

Neshoba Central 36, Canton 20

New Albany 35, Byhalia 6

New Hope 27, Lake Cormorant 12

Newton Co. Aca. 26, Heidelberg Academy 24

Newton County 12, Northeast Lauderdale 10

North Panola 58, Palmer 8

North Pontotoc 34, Booneville 14

North Sunflower Aca. 28, Delta Aca. 26

Northwest Rankin 20, Columbus 7

Noxubee County 42, Leake Central 14

Oak Forest, La. 35, East Rankin Aca. 3

Ocean Springs 35, Biloxi 21

Pearl 54, Germantown 34

Pearl River Central 28, Laurel 21

Pelahatchie 47, Noxapater 14

Philadelphia 27, Raleigh 26

Picayune 24, Pascagoula 10

Pillow Aca. 31, Heritage Aca. 7

Poplarville 56, Pass Christian 7

Prentiss Christian 28, Sylva-Bay Aca. 0

Presbyterian Christian 35, Copiah Aca. 0

Provine 24, Terry 12

Purvis 35, North Pike 27

Quitman 28, Forrest Co. AHS 14

Resurrection Catholic 42, Stringer 7

Ridgeland 35, Vicksburg 14

River Oaks, La. 40, Trinity Episcopal 2

Seminary 51, Sumrall 9

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 48, Strider Aca. 6

Silliman, La. 35, Brookhaven Aca. 0

Simpson Aca. 34, Lamar School 31

St. Aloysius 28, Ray Brooks 8

St. Stanislaus 55, Bay St. Louis 22

Starkville 38, Greenville 0

Starkville Aca. 26, French Camp 6

Taylorsville 43, Richton 6

Tri-County Aca. 56, Winston Aca. 21

Tylertown 34, West Marion 20

Velma Jackson 34, McLaurin 28

Walnut 35, East Union 14

Warren Central 16, Madison Central 14

Water Valley 61, Holly Springs 33

Wayne County 66, Wingfield 6

West Jones 34, Brookhaven 26

West Point 56, Center Hill 21

Winona Christian 46, De Soto, Ark. 0

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)