November 2011 General Election Results - WDAM-TV 7-News, Weather, Sports-Hattiesburg, MS

November 2011 General Election Results

Governor -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Phil Bryant [GOP]
500,899
61%
(X)

Johnny DuPree [Dem]
319,708
39%

Lieutenant Governor -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Tate Reeves [GOP]
592,777
80%
(X)

Tracella Hill [RP]
146,088
20%

Agriculture Commissioner -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Cindy Hyde-Smith [GOP]
456,373
57%
(X)

Joel Gill [Dem]
321,621
40%


Cathy Toole [RP]
19,534
2%

Attorney General -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Jim Hood [Dem]
491,026
61%
(X)

Steve Simpson [GOP]
317,207
39%

Auditor -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Stacey Pickering [GOP]
549,665
76%
(X)

Ashley Norwood [RP]
177,398
24%

Treasurer -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Lynn Fitch [GOP]
472,390
59%
(X)

Connie Moran [Dem]
306,466
38%


Shawn O'Hara [RP]
24,174
3%

Insurance Commissioner -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Mike Chaney [GOP]
496,362
62%
(X)

Louis Fondren [Dem]
276,300
35%


Barbara Washer [RP]
26,687
3%

Public Service Comm Southern -- 653 of 665 precincts reporting (98%)

Leonard Bentz [GOP]
168,589
61%
(X)

Mike Collier [Dem]
109,042
39%

Transportation Comm Southern -- 653 of 665 precincts reporting (98%)

Tom King [GOP]
168,629
61%
(X)

Larry Albritton [Dem]
109,864
39%

Initiative 26 - Definition of Person Person at Fertilization -- 1,803 of 1,876 precincts reporting (96%)

No
464,443
58%
(X)

Yes
333,001
42%

Initiative 27 - Voter Identification Photo and Exemptions -- 1,803 of 1,876 precincts reporting (96%)

Yes
495,800
62%
(X)

No
303,325
38%

Initiative 31 - Eminent Domain Exceptions to Limits -- 1,803 of 1,876 precincts reporting (96%)

Yes
588,146
73%
(X)

No
215,499
27%

Senate District 34 -- 52 of 57 precincts reporting (91%)

Haskins Montgomery [Dem]
12,378
62%
(X)

Gary Blakeney [GOP]
7,470
38%

Senate District 43 -- 63 of 63 precincts reporting (100%)

Phillip Gandy [GOP]
10,590
56%
(X)

James Walley [Dem]
6,372
34%


James Snyder [Ind]
1,960
10%

Senate District 44 -- 38 of 38 precincts reporting (100%)

John Polk [GOP]
17,022
87%
(X)

Lajena Williams [RP]
2,574
13%

House District 79 -- 26 of 26 precincts reporting (100%)

Bo Eaton [Dem]
5,700
61%
(X)

Ron Swindall [GOP]
3,616
39%

House District 86 -- 28 of 28 precincts reporting (100%)

Sherra Lane [Dem]
4,491
55%
(X)

Mark Purvis [GOP]
3,683
45%

House District 87 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Johnny Stringer [Dem]
5,249
72%
(X)

Daniel Kilpatrick [GOP]
2,042
28%

House District 88 -- 28 of 28 precincts reporting (100%)

Gary Staples [GOP]
5,329
64%
(X)

Jonathan Hodge [Dem]
2,012
24%


Donald Holifield [Ind]
1,032
12%

House District 89 -- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100%)

Bobby Shows [GOP]
5,415
70%
(X)

Jerdon Welborn [Dem]
2,292
30%

House District 91 -- 44 of 44 precincts reporting (100%)

Bob Evans [Dem]
5,330
65%
(X)

Cindy Bryan [GOP]
2,912
35%

House District 100 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Ken Morgan [GOP]
6,810
73%
(X)

Harry Griffith [Dem]
2,539
27%

House District 102 -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)

Toby Barker [GOP]
3,761
66%
(X)

David Cook [Dem]
1,952
34%

House District 104 -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)

Larry Byrd [GOP]
7,871
90%
(X)

Randy Walker [RP]
892
10%

House District 105 -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)

Dennis DeBar [GOP]
3,398
49%


Dale Kimble [Dem]
2,956
43%


Latricia Cornelson [Ind]
527
8%

House District 106 -- 26 of 26 precincts reporting (100%)

Herb Frierson [GOP]
4,924
84%
(X)

Donna Knezevich [Lib]
909
16%

Jones County Constable District 1 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Mitch Sumrall [DEM]
3,927
56%


Willie Walters [GOP]
3,095
44%

Jones County Constable District 3 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Shannon Caraway [DEM]
1,459
57%


Brian Pace [GOP]
1,110
43%

Jones County Justice Court District 1 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Howell Beech [GOP]
5,010
76%


Larry Blakeney [IND]
1,620
24%

Jones County Justice Court District 2 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Billie Graham [GOP]
5,788
75%


Jacquelyn Owens [DEM]
1,971
25%

Jones County Justice Court District 3 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

David Lyons [DEM]
5,828
82%


Marian Allen [IND]
1,309
18%

Jones County Sheriff -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Alex Hodge [GOP]
14,839
66%


Larry Dykes [DEM]
7,479
34%

Jones County Supervisor District 1 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Johnny Burnett [GOP]
2,893
73%


Leamon Sumrall [DEM]
1,045
27%

Jones County Supervisor District 3 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Barry Saul [DEM]
3,169
65%


James Hendry [GOP]
1,673
35%

Jones County Supervisor District 4 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Andy Dial [GOP]
3,141
62%


David Scruggs [DEM]
1,893
38%

Forrest Co. Constable District 4 -- 21 of 33 precincts reporting (64%)

Mike Seal [GOP]
2,060
50%


Tommy Joe Cook [DEM]
2,022
50%

Forrest Co. Coroner -- 69 of 33 precincts reporting

Butch Benedict [GOP]
13,115
64%


Edward Lee White [Dem]
7,263
36%

Forrest Co. Justice Court District 1 -- 22 of 33 precincts reporting (67%)

Wes Curry [GOP]
4,881
85%


Alexander Ignatiev [Ind]
838
15%

Forrest Co. Justice Court District 2 -- 7 of 33 precincts reporting (21%)

Pat Causey [GOP]
4,542
76%


Joe Adamo [Ind]
1,411
24%

Forrest Co. Justice Court District 3 -- 20 of 33 precincts reporting (61%)

Gay Polk-Payton [DEM]
3,145
75%


Keitha Sparkman-Scott [IND]
576
14%


Bill Adcox [IND]
454
11%

Forrest Co. Justice Court District 4 -- 21 of 33 precincts reporting (64%)

David Frank Myers [GOP]
2,012
50%


Robert Davis [DEM]
2,023
50%

Forrest Co. Sheriff -- 69 of 33 precincts reporting

Billy McGee [GOP]
14,077
68%


Terrell Carson [Dem]
6,537
32%

Forrest Co. Supervisor District 2 -- 18 of 33 precincts reporting (55%)

Charles Marshall [Dem]
2,624
72%


Mike Corley [GOP]
1,017
28%

Forrest Co. Tax Collector -- 69 of 33 precincts reporting

Delbert Dearman [GOP]
13,220
64%


Willie Sims Jr. [Dem]
7,340
36%

Lamar County Constable District 3 -- 0 of 21 precincts reporting (0%)

Danny Edwards [GOP]
5,103
81%


Scott Pierce [DEM]
1,162
19%

Lamar County Justice Court District 1 -- 0 of 21 precincts reporting (0%)

Bill Anderson [GOP]
3,927
73%


Kenneth Thomas Sr. [DEM]
1,426
27%

Lamar County Sheriff -- 0 of 21 precincts reporting (0%)

Danny Rigel [GOP]
12,706
73%


Randy Reid [DEM]
4,586
27%

Lamar County Supervisor District 2 -- 0 of 21 precincts reporting (0%)

Warren Byrd [GOP]
1,422
51%


Ben Winston [DEM]
1,371
49%

Lamar County Supervisor District 3 -- 0 of 21 precincts reporting (0%)

Joe Bounds [GOP]
2,381
76%


Mike Breland [DEM]
748
24%

Lamar County Supervisor District 4 -- 0 of 21 precincts reporting (0%)

Phillip Carlisle [GOP]
3,581
79%


Brian McPhail [IND]
925
21%

Covington County Circuit Clerk -- 22 of 17 precincts reporting

Melissa Duckworth [DEM]
4,086
55%


William Rogers [GOP]
3,405
45%

Covington County Constable South -- 100 of 17 precincts reporting

Billy Pitts [GOP]
1,852
49%


Roger Dickens [DEM]
1,612
43%


Dennis Smith [IND]
197
5%


Dean Estes [IND]
102
3%

Covington County Justice Court South -- 10 of 17 precincts reporting (59%)

John Sanford [DEM]
1,831
48%


Michael Kelly [GOP]
1,645
43%


Clay Allen Ingram [IND]
324
9%

Covington County Sheriff -- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100%)

Stann Smith [DEM]
3,390
50%


Ben Ford [GOP]
3,378
50%

Covington County Supervisor District 1 -- 0 of 17 precincts reporting (0%)

Mason Stringer [DEM]
905
65%


Greg Crosby [GOP]
491
35%

Greene County Constable District 2 -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)

Josh Miller [DEM]
944
56%


Kevin Welford [GOP]
743
44%

Greene County Supervisor District 1 -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)

G.L. Dearman [DEM]
462
65%


Gabe Churchwell [GOP]
247
35%

Greene County Supervisor District 3 -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)

Vince West [DEM]
452
50%


Wayburn Smith Jr. [GOP]
382
42%


Joey Freeman [IND]
76
8%

Greene County Supervisor District 4 -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)

John Barrow Sr. [GOP]
428
57%


J.M. Crocker [DEM]
328
43%

Greene County Tax Assessor - Collector -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)

Mark Holder [DEM]
2,555
70%


Rosemary Strickland [GOP]
1,114
30%

Jasper County School Board District 1-E -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)

Bobby Ray Bender
250
51%


Jason Reynolds
242
49%

Jasper County School Board District 1-W

Annie Tatum
330
54%


Jean Wheaton
282
46%

Jasper County Supervisor District 1 -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)

Eddie Helms [DEM]
820
64%


Randal Mathis [GOP]
304
24%


Larry Sullivan Sr. [IND]
151
12%

Jasper County Supervisor District 2 -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)

Sandy Stephens [DEM]
961
73%


Cormillus Milsap Jr. [IND]
348
27%

Jasper County Tax Assessor - Collector -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)

Pattie Ishee [DEM]
5,267
85%


Nikki Graham [GOP]
944
15%

Jeff Davis County Sheriff -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)

Ron Strickland [DEM]
3,198
67%


Tim Spier [IND]
1,275
27%


Andrew Douglas Ross [IND]
318
7%

Marion County Circuit Clerk -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Janette Nolan [GOP]
6,288
67%


Sedgie Foxworth [DEM]
3,060
33%

Marion County Constable District 2 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Paul Barber [GOP]
3,236
64%


Mike Cooper [DEM]
1,784
36%

Marion County Justice Court District 1 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Sharon Whitfield [DEM]
3,407
81%


Richard Lokey [GOP]
791
19%

Marion County Sheriff -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Berkley Hall [GOP]
5,788
62%


Adrian Fortenberry [DEM]
3,607
38%

Marion County Supervisor District 1 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Charles Dyess [GOP]
1,475
66%


John Dial [DEM]
751
34%

Marion County Supervisor District 2 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Terry Broome [GOP]
709
39%


John Moree [DEM]
587
32%


Mike Williamson [IND]
541
29%

Marion County Supervisor District 3 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Tony Morgan [GOP]
1,011
55%


Johnny Glen Stringer [DEM]
839
45%

Marion County Tax Assessor - Collector -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Sherry McGowan [DEM]
5,160
55%


Tanya Holland [GOP]
4,236
45%

Pearl River County Central School Board 1 -- 12 of 33 precincts reporting (36%)

Rodney Dyess
484
64%


Sharwin Taylor
275
36%

Pearl River County Central School Board 2 -- 12 of 33 precincts reporting (36%)

Jeremy Weir
497
50%


Bonnie Johnson
497
50%

Pearl River County Constable Southwest -- 9 of 33 precincts reporting (27%)

Charles Stockstill [GOP]
2,215
99%


Reggie Smith [DEM]
22
1%

Pearl River County Justice Court North -- 14 of 33 precincts reporting (42%)

James Breland [GOP]
4,115
85%


Don Lee [IND]
749
15%

Pearl River County Justice Court Southeast -- 11 of 33 precincts reporting (33%)

Donald Fail [GOP]
3,345
80%


James Gray [IND]
858
20%

Pearl River County Sheriff -- 33 of 33 precincts reporting (100%)

David Allison [GOP]
9,362
76%


Frank Vaccarella [IND]
2,897
24%

Pearl River County Supervisor District 1 -- 7 of 33 precincts reporting (21%)

Vernon Culpepper [GOP]
661
51%


Anthony Hales Sr. [DEM]
647
49%

Pearl River County Supervisor District 4 -- 10 of 33 precincts reporting (30%)

J. Patrick Lee [GOP]
1,595
72%


Frank Egger [DEM]
613
28%

Perry County Constable District 1 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

James Barnes [DEM]
1,367
66%


Ronnie Clifton [GOP]
706
34%

Perry County Coroner -- 14 of 15 precincts reporting (93%)

Heather Meeler [DEM]
2,943
71%


Violet Dean [GOP]
1,190
29%

Perry County Justice Court District 1 -- 0 of 15 precincts reporting (0%)

Lee Buckalew [DEM]
1,174
56%


Benji Hensarling [GOP]
910
44%

Perry County School Board District 2

Kevin Courtney
416
70%


Rebecca Parsons
182
30%

Perry County Sheriff -- 14 of 15 precincts reporting (93%)

Jimmy Dale Smith [DEM]
2,381
56%


Mitch Nobles [GOP]
1,906
44%

Perry County Superintendent Of Education -- 14 of 15 precincts reporting (93%)

Scott Dearman [GOP]
1,580
54%


Juan Herring [DEM]
1,328
46%

Perry County Supervisor District 2

Kevin Shows [GOP]
531
59%


Prentiss Garner [DEM]
373
41%

Perry County Supervisor District 3

Tommy Walley [DEM]
475
54%


Tim Wise [GOP]
402
46%

Perry County Supervisor District 4

Mitchell Hinton [DEM]
625
70%


Jerry Hinton [GOP]
262
30%

Perry County Supervisor District 5

Lanny Mixon [GOP]
385
44%


W.P. Cooley [DEM]
331
38%


Don McAlpin [IND]
154
18%

Perry County Tax Assessor - Collector -- 14 of 15 precincts reporting (93%)

Amy Lott Cochran [GOP]
2,286
54%


Linda Carroll [DEM]
1,928
46%

Smith County Constable District 2 -- 0 of 19 precincts reporting (0%)

Dennis Jones [DEM]
2,031
58%


John Mathis [GOP]
1,494
42%

Smith County Coroner -- 100 of 19 precincts reporting

Billy Allen [DEM]
4,577
66%


Hubert Jernigan [GOP]
2,377
34%

Smith County Sheriff -- 100 of 19 precincts reporting

Charlie Crumpton [DEM]
4,463
63%


David Stringer [IND]
1,790
25%


Bill Barnes [GOP]
800
11%

Smith County Superintendent Of Education -- 100 of 19 precincts reporting

Nick Hillman [DEM]
3,294
47%


Jimmy Dell Hancock [GOP]
2,374
34%


Pete Howell [IND]
1,372
19%

Smith County Supervisor District 1 -- 0 of 19 precincts reporting (0%)

Kenny Cain [GOP]
608
53%


Terry Lee Butler [DEM]
549
47%


Pete Howell [IND]
0
0%

Smith County Supervisor District 2 -- 0 of 19 precincts reporting (0%)

Dwight Norris [DEM]
868
60%


Malcolm Parker [IND]
585
40%

Smith County Supervisor District 4 -- 0 of 19 precincts reporting (0%)

Danny Arender [DEM]
1,019
68%


Charles Brewer [GOP]
484
32%

Smith County Supervisor District 5 -- 0 of 19 precincts reporting (0%)

Howard Hammons [DEM]
1,009
76%


Tommy Joe Sykes [GOP]
311
24%

Stone County Constable West -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Louis Simmons [GOP]
1,389
53%


Kevin Stubbs [DEM]
1,256
47%

Stone County Coroner -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Wayne Flurry [GOP]
3,213
59%


Susan Swilley Cooper [DEM]
2,229
41%

Stone County County Attorney -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Tadd Parsons [DEM]
2,709
51%


Scott Gibson [IND]
2,603
49%

Stone County Justice Court West -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Ricky Farmer [DEM]
1,581
59%


Tommy Bolling [GOP]
1,105
41%

Stone County Superintendent Of Education -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Gwen Miller [DEM]
2,163
39%


Jim Nightengale [GOP]
1,724
31%


Diane Roberts [IND]
1,620
29%

Stone County Supervisor District 1 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Joseph Davenport [GOP]
437
53%


Clark Byrd [IND]
385
47%

Stone County Supervisor District 2 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Daniel Harris [DEM]
803
80%


Steven Evans [IND]
206
20%

Stone County Supervisor District 3 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Lance Pearson [DEM]
724
64%


Tommy Jones [GOP]
406
36%

Stone County Supervisor District 4 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Scott Strickland [GOP]
723
55%


Wendell Patton Sr. [DEM]
590
45%

Stone County Supervisor District 5 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Dale Bond [DEM]
805
65%


Boyce Breland [GOP]
235
19%


Jimmy Spring [IND]
202
16%

Walthall County Constable District 2 -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)

Bradley Magee [GOP]
1,478
60%
(X)

Roy Huhn [DEM]
978
40%

Walthall County Justice Court District 2 -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)

Marion McKenzie [DEM]
1,237
50%


Jason Lee [IND]
1,239
50%

Walthall County School Board District 4 -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)

Eldredge Boyd
869
76%
(X)

Ella Faye Martin
206
18%


Wanda Dendinger
67
6%

Walthall County Sheriff -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)

Duane Dillon [DEM]
3,159
65%
(X)

Michael Bossetta Sr. [GOP]
1,701
35%

Walthall County Supervisor District 4 -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)

Bruce Boyd [DEM]
762
64%


Clark McKenzie [GOP]
422
36%

Wayne County Chancery Clerk -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Geary Jackson [DEM]
4,297
75%


William Mills [GOP]
1,448
25%

Wayne County Constable District 1 -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Scott Frost [DEM]
2,496
65%


James Burford [IND]
1,365
35%

Wayne County Constable District 2 -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Mark West [DEM]
2,008
52%


Jamey Beard [GOP]
1,833
48%

Wayne County Justice Court District 1 -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Charles Chapman [DEM]
2,591
67%


Wilma Taylor [IND]
1,290
33%

Wayne County Justice Court District 2 -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Jane Ross Hutto [DEM]
3,144
83%


Harold Tackett [IND]
629
17%

Wayne County Sheriff -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Darryl Woodson [DEM]
4,424
57%


Monte May [IND]
3,332
43%

Wayne County Superintendent Of Education -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Ben Graves [DEM]
3,548
46%


Bobby Jones [GOP]
3,479
45%


Vol Newsome [IND]
770
10%

Wayne County Supervisor District 1 -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Clyde Revette [GOP]
776
50%


Hal Hayes [DEM]
787
50%

Wayne County Supervisor District 5 -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Gaston Hutcherson [DEM]
1,024
67%


Robert Dean [GOP]
515
33%
Governor -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Phil Bryant [GOP]
500,899
61%
(X)

Johnny DuPree [Dem]
319,708
39%

Lieutenant Governor -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Tate Reeves [GOP]
592,777
80%
(X)

Tracella Hill [RP]
146,088
20%

Agriculture Commissioner -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Cindy Hyde-Smith [GOP]
456,373
57%
(X)

Joel Gill [Dem]
321,621
40%


Cathy Toole [RP]
19,534
2%

Attorney General -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Jim Hood [Dem]
491,026
61%
(X)

Steve Simpson [GOP]
317,207
39%

Auditor -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Stacey Pickering [GOP]
549,665
76%
(X)

Ashley Norwood [RP]
177,398
24%

Treasurer -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Lynn Fitch [GOP]
472,390
59%
(X)

Connie Moran [Dem]
306,466
38%


Shawn O'Hara [RP]
24,174
3%

Insurance Commissioner -- 1,815 of 1,876 precincts reporting (97%)

Mike Chaney [GOP]
496,362
62%
(X)

Louis Fondren [Dem]
276,300
35%


Barbara Washer [RP]
26,687
3%

Public Service Comm Southern -- 653 of 665 precincts reporting (98%)

Leonard Bentz [GOP]
168,589
61%
(X)

Mike Collier [Dem]
109,042
39%

Transportation Comm Southern -- 653 of 665 precincts reporting (98%)

Tom King [GOP]
168,629
61%
(X)

Larry Albritton [Dem]
109,864
39%

Initiative 26 - Definition of Person Person at Fertilization -- 1,803 of 1,876 precincts reporting (96%)

No
464,443
58%
(X)

Yes
333,001
42%

Initiative 27 - Voter Identification Photo and Exemptions -- 1,803 of 1,876 precincts reporting (96%)

Yes
495,800
62%
(X)

No
303,325
38%

Initiative 31 - Eminent Domain Exceptions to Limits -- 1,803 of 1,876 precincts reporting (96%)

Yes
588,146
73%
(X)

No
215,499
27%

Senate District 34 -- 52 of 57 precincts reporting (91%)

Haskins Montgomery [Dem]
12,378
62%
(X)

Gary Blakeney [GOP]
7,470
38%

Senate District 43 -- 63 of 63 precincts reporting (100%)

Phillip Gandy [GOP]
10,590
56%
(X)

James Walley [Dem]
6,372
34%


James Snyder [Ind]
1,960
10%

Senate District 44 -- 38 of 38 precincts reporting (100%)

John Polk [GOP]
17,022
87%
(X)

Lajena Williams [RP]
2,574
13%

House District 79 -- 26 of 26 precincts reporting (100%)

Bo Eaton [Dem]
5,700
61%
(X)

Ron Swindall [GOP]
3,616
39%

House District 86 -- 28 of 28 precincts reporting (100%)

Sherra Lane [Dem]
4,491
55%
(X)

Mark Purvis [GOP]
3,683
45%

House District 87 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Johnny Stringer [Dem]
5,249
72%
(X)

Daniel Kilpatrick [GOP]
2,042
28%

House District 88 -- 28 of 28 precincts reporting (100%)

Gary Staples [GOP]
5,329
64%
(X)

Jonathan Hodge [Dem]
2,012
24%


Donald Holifield [Ind]
1,032
12%

House District 89 -- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100%)

Bobby Shows [GOP]
5,415
70%
(X)

Jerdon Welborn [Dem]
2,292
30%

House District 91 -- 44 of 44 precincts reporting (100%)

Bob Evans [Dem]
5,330
65%
(X)

Cindy Bryan [GOP]
2,912
35%

House District 100 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Ken Morgan [GOP]
6,810
73%
(X)

Harry Griffith [Dem]
2,539
27%

House District 102 -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)

Toby Barker [GOP]
3,761
66%
(X)

David Cook [Dem]
1,952
34%

House District 104 -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)

Larry Byrd [GOP]
7,871
90%
(X)

Randy Walker [RP]
892
10%

House District 105 -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)

Dennis DeBar [GOP]
3,398
49%


Dale Kimble [Dem]
2,956
43%


Latricia Cornelson [Ind]
527
8%

House District 106 -- 26 of 26 precincts reporting (100%)

Herb Frierson [GOP]
4,924
84%
(X)

Donna Knezevich [Lib]
909
16%

Jones County Constable District 1 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Mitch Sumrall [DEM]
3,927
56%


Willie Walters [GOP]
3,095
44%

Jones County Constable District 3 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Shannon Caraway [DEM]
1,459
57%


Brian Pace [GOP]
1,110
43%

Jones County Justice Court District 1 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Howell Beech [GOP]
5,010
76%


Larry Blakeney [IND]
1,620
24%

Jones County Justice Court District 2 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Billie Graham [GOP]
5,788
75%


Jacquelyn Owens [DEM]
1,971
25%

Jones County Justice Court District 3 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

David Lyons [DEM]
5,828
82%


Marian Allen [IND]
1,309
18%

Jones County Sheriff -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Alex Hodge [GOP]
14,839
66%


Larry Dykes [DEM]
7,479
34%

Jones County Supervisor District 1 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Johnny Burnett [GOP]
2,893
73%


Leamon Sumrall [DEM]
1,045
27%

Jones County Supervisor District 3 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Barry Saul [DEM]
3,169
65%


James Hendry [GOP]
1,673
35%

Jones County Supervisor District 4 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)

Andy Dial [GOP]
3,141
62%


David Scruggs [DEM]
1,893
38%

Forrest Co. Constable District 4 -- 21 of 33 precincts reporting (64%)

Mike Seal [GOP]
2,060
50%


Tommy Joe Cook [DEM]
2,022
50%

Forrest Co. Coroner -- 69 of 33 precincts reporting

Butch Benedict [GOP]
13,115
64%


Edward Lee White [Dem]
7,263
36%

Forrest Co. Justice Court District 1 -- 22 of 33 precincts reporting (67%)

Wes Curry [GOP]
4,881
85%


Alexander Ignatiev [Ind]
838
15%

Forrest Co. Justice Court District 2 -- 7 of 33 precincts reporting (21%)

Pat Causey [GOP]
4,542
76%


Joe Adamo [Ind]
1,411
24%

Forrest Co. Justice Court District 3 -- 20 of 33 precincts reporting (61%)

Gay Polk-Payton [DEM]
3,145
75%


Keitha Sparkman-Scott [IND]
576
14%


Bill Adcox [IND]
454
11%

Forrest Co. Justice Court District 4 -- 21 of 33 precincts reporting (64%)

David Frank Myers [GOP]
2,012
50%


Robert Davis [DEM]
2,023
50%

Forrest Co. Sheriff -- 69 of 33 precincts reporting

Billy McGee [GOP]
14,077
68%


Terrell Carson [Dem]
6,537
32%

Forrest Co. Supervisor District 2 -- 18 of 33 precincts reporting (55%)

Charles Marshall [Dem]
2,624
72%


Mike Corley [GOP]
1,017
28%

Forrest Co. Tax Collector -- 69 of 33 precincts reporting

Delbert Dearman [GOP]
13,220
64%


Willie Sims Jr. [Dem]
7,340
36%

Lamar County Constable District 3 -- 0 of 21 precincts reporting (0%)

Danny Edwards [GOP]
5,103
81%


Scott Pierce [DEM]
1,162
19%

Lamar County Justice Court District 1 -- 0 of 21 precincts reporting (0%)

Bill Anderson [GOP]
3,927
73%


Kenneth Thomas Sr. [DEM]
1,426
27%

Lamar County Sheriff -- 0 of 21 precincts reporting (0%)

Danny Rigel [GOP]
12,706
73%


Randy Reid [DEM]
4,586
27%

Lamar County Supervisor District 2 -- 0 of 21 precincts reporting (0%)

Warren Byrd [GOP]
1,422
51%


Ben Winston [DEM]
1,371
49%

Lamar County Supervisor District 3 -- 0 of 21 precincts reporting (0%)

Joe Bounds [GOP]
2,381
76%


Mike Breland [DEM]
748
24%

Lamar County Supervisor District 4 -- 0 of 21 precincts reporting (0%)

Phillip Carlisle [GOP]
3,581
79%


Brian McPhail [IND]
925
21%

Covington County Circuit Clerk -- 22 of 17 precincts reporting

Melissa Duckworth [DEM]
4,086
55%


William Rogers [GOP]
3,405
45%

Covington County Constable South -- 100 of 17 precincts reporting

Billy Pitts [GOP]
1,852
49%


Roger Dickens [DEM]
1,612
43%


Dennis Smith [IND]
197
5%


Dean Estes [IND]
102
3%

Covington County Justice Court South -- 10 of 17 precincts reporting (59%)

John Sanford [DEM]
1,831
48%


Michael Kelly [GOP]
1,645
43%


Clay Allen Ingram [IND]
324
9%

Covington County Sheriff -- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100%)

Stann Smith [DEM]
3,390
50%


Ben Ford [GOP]
3,378
50%

Covington County Supervisor District 1 -- 0 of 17 precincts reporting (0%)

Mason Stringer [DEM]
905
65%


Greg Crosby [GOP]
491
35%

Greene County Constable District 2 -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)

Josh Miller [DEM]
944
56%


Kevin Welford [GOP]
743
44%

Greene County Supervisor District 1 -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)

G.L. Dearman [DEM]
462
65%


Gabe Churchwell [GOP]
247
35%

Greene County Supervisor District 3 -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)

Vince West [DEM]
452
50%


Wayburn Smith Jr. [GOP]
382
42%


Joey Freeman [IND]
76
8%

Greene County Supervisor District 4 -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)

John Barrow Sr. [GOP]
428
57%


J.M. Crocker [DEM]
328
43%

Greene County Tax Assessor - Collector -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)

Mark Holder [DEM]
2,555
70%


Rosemary Strickland [GOP]
1,114
30%

Jasper County School Board District 1-E -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)

Bobby Ray Bender
250
51%


Jason Reynolds
242
49%

Jasper County School Board District 1-W

Annie Tatum
330
54%


Jean Wheaton
282
46%

Jasper County Supervisor District 1 -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)

Eddie Helms [DEM]
820
64%


Randal Mathis [GOP]
304
24%


Larry Sullivan Sr. [IND]
151
12%

Jasper County Supervisor District 2 -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)

Sandy Stephens [DEM]
961
73%


Cormillus Milsap Jr. [IND]
348
27%

Jasper County Tax Assessor - Collector -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)

Pattie Ishee [DEM]
5,267
85%


Nikki Graham [GOP]
944
15%

Jeff Davis County Sheriff -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)

Ron Strickland [DEM]
3,198
67%


Tim Spier [IND]
1,275
27%


Andrew Douglas Ross [IND]
318
7%

Marion County Circuit Clerk -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Janette Nolan [GOP]
6,288
67%


Sedgie Foxworth [DEM]
3,060
33%

Marion County Constable District 2 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Paul Barber [GOP]
3,236
64%


Mike Cooper [DEM]
1,784
36%

Marion County Justice Court District 1 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Sharon Whitfield [DEM]
3,407
81%


Richard Lokey [GOP]
791
19%

Marion County Sheriff -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Berkley Hall [GOP]
5,788
62%


Adrian Fortenberry [DEM]
3,607
38%

Marion County Supervisor District 1 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Charles Dyess [GOP]
1,475
66%


John Dial [DEM]
751
34%

Marion County Supervisor District 2 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Terry Broome [GOP]
709
39%


John Moree [DEM]
587
32%


Mike Williamson [IND]
541
29%

Marion County Supervisor District 3 -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Tony Morgan [GOP]
1,011
55%


Johnny Glen Stringer [DEM]
839
45%

Marion County Tax Assessor - Collector -- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)

Sherry McGowan [DEM]
5,160
55%


Tanya Holland [GOP]
4,236
45%

Pearl River County Central School Board 1 -- 12 of 33 precincts reporting (36%)

Rodney Dyess
484
64%


Sharwin Taylor
275
36%

Pearl River County Central School Board 2 -- 12 of 33 precincts reporting (36%)

Jeremy Weir
497
50%


Bonnie Johnson
497
50%

Pearl River County Constable Southwest -- 9 of 33 precincts reporting (27%)

Charles Stockstill [GOP]
2,215
99%


Reggie Smith [DEM]
22
1%

Pearl River County Justice Court North -- 14 of 33 precincts reporting (42%)

James Breland [GOP]
4,115
85%


Don Lee [IND]
749
15%

Pearl River County Justice Court Southeast -- 11 of 33 precincts reporting (33%)

Donald Fail [GOP]
3,345
80%


James Gray [IND]
858
20%

Pearl River County Sheriff -- 33 of 33 precincts reporting (100%)

David Allison [GOP]
9,362
76%


Frank Vaccarella [IND]
2,897
24%

Pearl River County Supervisor District 1 -- 7 of 33 precincts reporting (21%)

Vernon Culpepper [GOP]
661
51%


Anthony Hales Sr. [DEM]
647
49%

Pearl River County Supervisor District 4 -- 10 of 33 precincts reporting (30%)

J. Patrick Lee [GOP]
1,595
72%


Frank Egger [DEM]
613
28%

Perry County Constable District 1 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

James Barnes [DEM]
1,367
66%


Ronnie Clifton [GOP]
706
34%

Perry County Coroner -- 14 of 15 precincts reporting (93%)

Heather Meeler [DEM]
2,943
71%


Violet Dean [GOP]
1,190
29%

Perry County Justice Court District 1 -- 0 of 15 precincts reporting (0%)

Lee Buckalew [DEM]
1,174
56%


Benji Hensarling [GOP]
910
44%

Perry County School Board District 2

Kevin Courtney
416
70%


Rebecca Parsons
182
30%

Perry County Sheriff -- 14 of 15 precincts reporting (93%)

Jimmy Dale Smith [DEM]
2,381
56%


Mitch Nobles [GOP]
1,906
44%

Perry County Superintendent Of Education -- 14 of 15 precincts reporting (93%)

Scott Dearman [GOP]
1,580
54%


Juan Herring [DEM]
1,328
46%

Perry County Supervisor District 2

Kevin Shows [GOP]
531
59%


Prentiss Garner [DEM]
373
41%

Perry County Supervisor District 3

Tommy Walley [DEM]
475
54%


Tim Wise [GOP]
402
46%

Perry County Supervisor District 4

Mitchell Hinton [DEM]
625
70%


Jerry Hinton [GOP]
262
30%

Perry County Supervisor District 5

Lanny Mixon [GOP]
385
44%


W.P. Cooley [DEM]
331
38%


Don McAlpin [IND]
154
18%

Perry County Tax Assessor - Collector -- 14 of 15 precincts reporting (93%)

Amy Lott Cochran [GOP]
2,286
54%


Linda Carroll [DEM]
1,928
46%

Smith County Constable District 2 -- 0 of 19 precincts reporting (0%)

Dennis Jones [DEM]
2,031
58%


John Mathis [GOP]
1,494
42%

Smith County Coroner -- 100 of 19 precincts reporting

Billy Allen [DEM]
4,577
66%


Hubert Jernigan [GOP]
2,377
34%

Smith County Sheriff -- 100 of 19 precincts reporting

Charlie Crumpton [DEM]
4,463
63%


David Stringer [IND]
1,790
25%


Bill Barnes [GOP]
800
11%

Smith County Superintendent Of Education -- 100 of 19 precincts reporting

Nick Hillman [DEM]
3,294
47%


Jimmy Dell Hancock [GOP]
2,374
34%


Pete Howell [IND]
1,372
19%

Smith County Supervisor District 1 -- 0 of 19 precincts reporting (0%)

Kenny Cain [GOP]
608
53%


Terry Lee Butler [DEM]
549
47%


Pete Howell [IND]
0
0%

Smith County Supervisor District 2 -- 0 of 19 precincts reporting (0%)

Dwight Norris [DEM]
868
60%


Malcolm Parker [IND]
585
40%

Smith County Supervisor District 4 -- 0 of 19 precincts reporting (0%)

Danny Arender [DEM]
1,019
68%


Charles Brewer [GOP]
484
32%

Smith County Supervisor District 5 -- 0 of 19 precincts reporting (0%)

Howard Hammons [DEM]
1,009
76%


Tommy Joe Sykes [GOP]
311
24%

Stone County Constable West -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Louis Simmons [GOP]
1,389
53%


Kevin Stubbs [DEM]
1,256
47%

Stone County Coroner -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Wayne Flurry [GOP]
3,213
59%


Susan Swilley Cooper [DEM]
2,229
41%

Stone County County Attorney -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Tadd Parsons [DEM]
2,709
51%


Scott Gibson [IND]
2,603
49%

Stone County Justice Court West -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Ricky Farmer [DEM]
1,581
59%


Tommy Bolling [GOP]
1,105
41%

Stone County Superintendent Of Education -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Gwen Miller [DEM]
2,163
39%


Jim Nightengale [GOP]
1,724
31%


Diane Roberts [IND]
1,620
29%

Stone County Supervisor District 1 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Joseph Davenport [GOP]
437
53%


Clark Byrd [IND]
385
47%

Stone County Supervisor District 2 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Daniel Harris [DEM]
803
80%


Steven Evans [IND]
206
20%

Stone County Supervisor District 3 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Lance Pearson [DEM]
724
64%


Tommy Jones [GOP]
406
36%

Stone County Supervisor District 4 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Scott Strickland [GOP]
723
55%


Wendell Patton Sr. [DEM]
590
45%

Stone County Supervisor District 5 -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)

Dale Bond [DEM]
805
65%


Boyce Breland [GOP]
235
19%


Jimmy Spring [IND]
202
16%

Walthall County Constable District 2 -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)

Bradley Magee [GOP]
1,478
60%
(X)

Roy Huhn [DEM]
978
40%

Walthall County Justice Court District 2 -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)

Marion McKenzie [DEM]
1,237
50%


Jason Lee [IND]
1,239
50%

Walthall County School Board District 4 -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)

Eldredge Boyd
869
76%
(X)

Ella Faye Martin
206
18%


Wanda Dendinger
67
6%

Walthall County Sheriff -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)

Duane Dillon [DEM]
3,159
65%
(X)

Michael Bossetta Sr. [GOP]
1,701
35%

Walthall County Supervisor District 4 -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)

Bruce Boyd [DEM]
762
64%


Clark McKenzie [GOP]
422
36%

Wayne County Chancery Clerk -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Geary Jackson [DEM]
4,297
75%


William Mills [GOP]
1,448
25%

Wayne County Constable District 1 -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Scott Frost [DEM]
2,496
65%


James Burford [IND]
1,365
35%

Wayne County Constable District 2 -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Mark West [DEM]
2,008
52%


Jamey Beard [GOP]
1,833
48%

Wayne County Justice Court District 1 -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Charles Chapman [DEM]
2,591
67%


Wilma Taylor [IND]
1,290
33%

Wayne County Justice Court District 2 -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Jane Ross Hutto [DEM]
3,144
83%


Harold Tackett [IND]
629
17%

Wayne County Sheriff -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Darryl Woodson [DEM]
4,424
57%


Monte May [IND]
3,332
43%

Wayne County Superintendent Of Education -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Ben Graves [DEM]
3,548
46%


Bobby Jones [GOP]
3,479
45%


Vol Newsome [IND]
770
10%

Wayne County Supervisor District 1 -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Clyde Revette [GOP]
776
50%


Hal Hayes [DEM]
787
50%

Wayne County Supervisor District 5 -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)

Gaston Hutcherson [DEM]
1,024
67%


Robert Dean [GOP]
515
33%

Powered by Frankly