WDAM All Area Football Team - WDAM-TV 7-News, Weather, Sports-Hattiesburg, MS

WDAM All Area Football Team

2010 AREA PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Anthony Alford  (Petal)

C0-OFFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Ben Stevens   (West Jones)

Reuben Ducksworth   (Mt. Olive)

DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Wilbur Myers Jr.  (Bassfield)

2010 LESLIE PETERS COACH OF THE YEAR AWARD

Brad Duncan (West Marion)

 

       QUARTERBACKS

Ben Stevens…………….West  Jones

Anthony Alford…………Petal

Clint Hatten………………Stone

Dontrell  Pruitt………….Laurel

              Runningback

Cody Prewitt………………Sylva Bay

Xavier Grindle……………East Marion

Markeyus  Johnson……FCAHS

Maverick Parsons………Petal

Adrain Bradley…………George Co.

               Fullback

Blake Graves……………….PCS

Tim Feazell…………………Mt. Olive

Tim Sullivan…………………Wayne Academy

            Wide Reciever

Taylor Higgason………..Petal

Xavier Hilton………………West Jones

D.J. Robinson…………..West Jones

Dylan Fedora…………Oak Grove

Shaun Jones…………North Forrest

Larry Copeland………Bassfield

Gus Walley…………….Greene Co.

Justin Mack………………Laurel

Martez Nixon……………..Taylorsville

Jarvis Loper……………….Wayne Co.

                 Tight End

Cade Amacker………………….Stone

Hunter Hawkins………………..PCS

Felton Collins…………………..Laurel

Dominque Tovell……………..Columbia

      Offensive Lineman

Wesley Carter  ………Purvis

Tanner Phillips……….Petal

Cody Conkle………….Petal

Tony Holmes………….Oak Grove

Ross Sullivan………….Mize

Cameron McLeod….Greene Co.

          Defensive End

Charles Goins………………..Lumberton

E. J. Pearson…………………..FCAHS

Demetrius Husband……..West Marion

Jraven Tribble………………Raleigh

              Defensive Line

Fredrick Moore……………Heidelberg

Woodrow Hamilton……….Raleigh

Justin Booth…………………..Taylorsville

Trevor Watkins……………….Sylva Bay

               Linebacker

Marcus Mayers…………..Taylorsville

Andrew Little……………….Richton

Jamal Mcgowan……………Collins

Kelly Knight…………………South Jones

Dylan Davis…………………George Co.

Nate cran……………………Wayne co.

Shaquille White……………Perry Central

Alvin Smith………………….Wayne co.

      Defensive back

Wilber Myers Jr……Bassfield

Trevonte Fenton….Oak Grove

Darian Arrington….Stone

Josh Keys…………….Seminary

Marino Daggan……Bassfield

Leander Cooley…..HHS

Addarius Perkins…………..FCAHS

Donte  Moncrief……….Raleigh

Anthony McGilberry…Laurel

Deon Fairley………….Taylorsville

          Special Teams

Evan Sobiesk  (OG)

Mark Moore  (HHS/Punter)

Brad Drummond  (Sumrall)

Skylar Pruneau  (Heidelberg Academy)

Corben Taylor (Purvis)

                   Athletes

Devontae Barnett  (West Jones)

Reuben Ducksworth (Mt. Olive)

Terrison  Dantzler (Purvis)

Fernando Hamilton (Taylorsville)

Jordan Woods (Oak Grove)

Zac Jackson (Heidelberg)

Darius Holder (Lumberton)

Bruce Greer (Perry Central)

Cade Martin (PCS)

 

Powered by Frankly